Purple: Newly added
Green: Rare. Ratio will be listed by the item.
Anything that is bold indicates that I have not listened to that audio. While it is up for trade, please be aware that there may be noteworthy things about it that I don't know about.
United States:
Broadway:
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Terence Mann (Javert), Randy Graff (Fantine), Leo Burmester (Thenardier), Jennifer Butt (Madame Thenardier), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), David Bryant (Marius), Judy Kuhn (Cosette), Michael Maguire (Enjolras).
1987
Soundboard
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Terrence Mann (Javert), Randy Graff (Fantine), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), David Bryant (Marius), Judy Kuhn (Cosette), Michael Maguire (Enjolras), Leo Burmester (Thenardier), Jennifer Butt (Madame Thenardier)
February 28, 1987
Preview
Gary Morris (Jean Valjean), Anthony Crivello (Javert), Randy Graff (Fantine), Kelli James Eponine), Ray Walker (Marius), Tracey Shayne (Cosette), Michael Maguire (Enjolras)
April 27, 1988
Timothy Shew (Jean Valjean), Anthony Crivello (Javert), Maureen Moore (Fantine), Natalie Toro (Eponine), Ray Walker (Marius), Michael Maguire (Enjolras) Tracy Shayne (Cosette), Ed Dixon (Thenardier), Jennifer Butt (Madame Thenardier)
June 29, 1989
Craig Schulman (Jean Valjean), Merwin Foard (Javert u/s), Christy Baron (Fantine), Natalie Toro (Eponine), Hugh Panaro (Marius), Jacqueline Piro (Cosette), Joseph Kolinski (Enjolras), Evalyn Baron (Mme. Thénardier), Ed Dixon (Thénardier)
October 18, 1990
Donn Cook (Jean Valjean), Merwin Foard (Javert), Paige O'Hara (Fantine), Jessica-Snow Wilson (Eponine), Craig Rubano (Marius), Tamra Hayden (Cosette), Drew Eshelman (Thénardier), Gina Ferrall (Madame Thénardier), Ron Bohmer (Enjolras), Brandon Espinoza (Gavroche), Lea Michele (Young Cosette)
June 4, 1995
Highlights
Robert Marien (Jean Valjean), Christopher Innvar (Javert), Juliet Lambert (Fantine), Christeena Michelle Riggs (Cosette), Peter Lockyer (Marius), Sarah Uriarte-Berry (Éponine), Stephen R. Buntrock (Enjolras), Nick Wyman (Thénardier), Fushia Walker (Mme Thénardier), Tom Zemon (Grantaire), Evan Jay Newman (Gavroche), Alicia Morton (Little Cosette)
March 12, 1997
10th anniversary performance
Fred Inkley (Jean Valjean), Robert Gallagher (Javert), Alice Ripley (Fantine), Sutton Foster (Eponine u/s), Chris Diamonotopoulos (Marius u/s)
September 26, 1998
Gary Moss (Jean Valjean u/s), Philip Hernandez (Javert), Alice Ripley (Fantine), Fuschia Walker (Madame Thenardier), Nick Wyman (Thenardier), Alicia Morton (Young Cosette), Cameron Bowen (Gavroche), Megan Lawrence (Eponine), Chris Diamantopoulos (Marius u/s), Christeena Michelle Riggs (Cosette), Stephen R. Buntrock (Enjolras)
October 31, 1998
Andrew Varela (Jean Valjean u/s), Philip Hernandez (Javert), Alice Ripley (Fantine), Chris Diamantopolous (Marius u/s), Tobi Foster (Cosette), Kerry Butler (Eponine), J.P. Dougherty (Thenardier), Fuchsia Walker (Madame Thenardier), Gary Mauer (Enjolras)
February 23, 1999
Randal Keith (Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Jayne Patterson (Fantine), Diana Kaarina (Eponine), Kevin Kern (Marius), Sandra Turley (Cosette), Christopher Mark Peterson (Enjolras), Aymee Garcia (Madame Thenardier), Nick Wyman (Thenardier)
May 18, 2003
Final performance of the original Broadway run.
Alexander Gemignani (Jean Valjean), Norm Lewis (Javert), Daphne Rubin-Vega (Fantine), Celia Keenan-Bolger (Eponine), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Aaron Lazar (Enjolras), Gary Beach (Thenardier), Jenny Galloway (Madame Thenardier)
October 24, 2006
First preview of the first Broadway revival
Alexander Gemignani (Jean Valjean), Drew Sarich (Javert u/s), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Mandy Bruno (Eponine), Doug Kreeger (Marius u/s), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Max von Essen (Enjolras), Gary Beach (Thenardier), Ann Harada (Madame Thenardier), Matt Clemens (Grantaire u/s), Kaylie Rubinaccio (Young Cosette), Zach Rand (Gavroche)
April 29, 2007 matinee
Alexander Gemignani (Jean Valjean), Drew Sarich (Javert u/s), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Mandy Bruno (Eponine), Daniel Bogart (Marius u/s), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Max von Essen (Enjolras), Gary Beach (Thenardier), Ann Harada (Madame Thenardier)
May 5, 2007 matinee
Drew Sarich (Valjean), Robert Hunt (Javert), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Megan McGinnis (Eponine), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Max von Essen (Enjolras), Chip Zien (Thenardier), Ann Harada (Madame Thenardier), Michael Minarik (Grantaire)
July 28, 2007
Drew Sarich (Jean Valjean), Rob Hunt (Javert), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Megan McGinnis (Eponine), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Nehal Joshi (Enjolras u/s), Chip Zien (Thenardier), Ann Harada (Madame Thenardier), Michael Minarik (Grantaire), Matt Clemens (Feuilly u/s), Stephen Trafton (Lesgles u/s), Kaylie Rubinaccio (Young Cosette), Brian D'Addario (Gavroche)
July 30, 2007
Drew Sarich (Jean Valjean), Robert Hunt (Javert), Megan McGinnis (Eponine), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Max von Essen (Enjolras), Chip Zien (Thenardier), Anna Harada (Madame Thenardier)
August 10, 2007
Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (Mme Thenardier), Angeli Negron (Little Cosette), Gaten Matarazzo (Gavroche), McKayla Twiggs (Young Eponine), John Rapson (Grantaire/Bamatabois)
March 1, 2014
First preview of the 2014 Broadway revival.
Tracked by me
Aaron Walpole (Jean Valjean alt), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (Madame Thenardier), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras)
June 5, 2014
Untracked
Second National Tour:
Rich Hebert (Jean Valjean), Richard Kinsey (Javert), Kelly Ground (Fantine), Gary Beach (Thenardier), Gina Ferrall (Madame Thenardier), Matthew Porretta (Marius), Jacquelyn Piro (Cosette), Michele Maika (Eponine), Craig Oldfather (Enjolras)
January 1989
Philadelphia
2:1 trading ratio.
Third National Tour:
Bryan Lynch (Jean Valjean), David Jordan (Javert), Lisa Vroman (Fantine), Candese Marchese (Eponine), Gilles Chiasson (Marius), Marian Murphy (Cosette), Aloysius Gigl (Enjolras), J.P. Dougherty (Thenardier), Diana Rogers (Madame Thenardier), Alan Osburn (Grantaire)
June/July 1991
Costa Mesa
Rob Evan (Valjean), David Jordan (Javert), Laurie Beechman (Fantine), Andrea McArdle (Eponine), Rich Affannato (Marius), Kate Fisher (Cosette), Brian Herriott (Enjolras), J.P. Dougherty (Thernardier), Tregoney Shepherd (Madame Thernardier)
December 31, 1996
Philadelphia
Ivan Rutherford (Jean Valjean), Stephen Bishop (Javert), Joan Almedilla (Fantine), Sutton Foster (Eponine), Jason Reiff (Marius u/s), Regan Thiel (Cosette), Jerry Jay Cranford (Enjolras)
October 3, 1999
San Diego
Bryan Landrine (Jean Valjean), Todd Alan Johnson (Javert), Thursday Farrar (Fantine), Diana Kaarina (Eponine), Stephen Brian Patterson (Marius), Stephanie Waters (Cosette), Ben Davis (Enjolras), JP Dougherty (Thenardier), Aymee Garcia (Madame Thenardier)
February 24, 2001
Tampa
Randal Keith (Jean Valjean), Robert Hunt (Javert), Joan Almedilla (Fantine), Sierra Boggess (Cosette u/s), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Melissa Lyons (Éponine), Victor Wallace (Enjolras), David McDonald (Thénardier), Jennifer Butt (Mme Thénardier), Austyn Myers (Gavroche), Rachel Schier (Young Cosette)
January 5, 2006
Washington, DC
Sierra's first performance as Cosette. There's an annoying clicking noise (maybe from a camera) that goes off every couple of minutes.
25th Anniversary Tour:
J. Mark McVey (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Justin Scott Brown (Marius), Jenny Latimer (Cosette), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Jeremy Hays (Enjolras), Chasten Harmon (Eponine), Richard Vida (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier)
September 25, 2011
Birmingham, Alabama
Untracked
Joe Tokarz (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Jenny Latimer (Cosette), Max Quinlan (Marius), Chasten Harmon (Éponine), Richard Vida (Thénardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Jeremy Hays (Enjolras), Joe Spieldenner (Grantaire)
January 22, 2012
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Chasten Harmon (Eponine), John Brink (Enjolras u/s), Max Quinlan (Marius) Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier), John Rapson (Grantaire u/s), Joshua Colley (Gavroche), Abbey Rose Gould (Little Cosette), Erin Cearlock (Young Eponine)
June 13, 2012
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), John Brink (Enjolras u/s), Max Quinlan (Marius), Eric Van Tielen (Grantaire u/s), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Chasten Harmon (Eponine), Weston Wells Olson (Courfeyrac), Ian Patrick Gibb (Jean Prouvaire), Marcus D’Angelo (Gavroche)
June 21, 2012
Costa Mesa
Untracked
Joe Tokarz (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), John Brink (Enjolras u/s), Max Quinlan (Marius), Eric Van Tielen (Grantaire u/s), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Chasten Harmon (Eponine), Weston Wells Olson (Courfeyrac), Ian Patrick Gibb (Jean Prouvaire), Joshua Colley (Gavroche)
June 23, 2012
Costa Mesa
Joe Tokarz's last performance as Jean Valjean.
Untracked
John Brink (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Ian Patrick Gibb (Marius u/s), Natalie Beck (Cosette u/s), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Marcus D’Angelo (Gavroche), Erin Cearlock (Little Cosette), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire)
August 15, 2012
San Francisco
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Richard Todd Adams (Javert u/s), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Heather Jane Rolff (Madame Thenardier u/s), Erin Cearlock (Young Cosette), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Joe Spieldenner (Grantaire), John Brink (Courfeyrac), Joshua Colley (Gavroche), Max Quinlan (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine)
September 20, 2012
Boise, Idaho
Untracked
John Brink (Jean Valjean u/s), Richard Todd Adams (Javert u/s), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Max Quinlan (Marius), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Beth Kirkpatrick (Madame Thenardier u/s), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Weston Wells Olson (Feuilly), Ben Gunderson (Courfeyrac), Eric Van Tielen (Combeferre) Ian Patrick Gibb (Jean Prouvaire), Joshua Colley (Gavroche)
September 23, 2012
Boise, Idaho
Untracked
Nathaniel Hackmann (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Varela (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Mme. Thenardier), James Zannelli (Bishop of Digne/Babet), Lee Zarrett (Bamatabois/Claquesous), Richard Todd Adams (Factory Foreman/Lesgles), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Jordan Nichols (Montparnasse), Jason Ostrowski (Brujon u/s), Eric Van Tielen (Combeferre), Weston Wells Olson (Feuilly), John Brink (Courfeyrac), Alan Shaw (Joly), Ian Patrick Gibb (Jean Prouvaire), Erin Cearlock (Little Cosette), Ava Della Pietra (Young Eponine), Hayden Wall (Gavroche)
January 9, 2013
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Richard Todd Adams (Javert u/s), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Andreane Bouladier (Cosette u/s), Weston Wells Olson (Enjolras u/s), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Ben Gunderson (swing) (Grantaire), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), and Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier).
April 13, 2013
Baltimore
Andrew Valera sings up to The Confrontation but leaves due to allergies and is replaced by Richard Todd Adams.
Untracked.
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Richard Todd Adams (Javert u/s), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Alan Shaw (Enjolras u/s), Andreane Bouladier (Cosette u/s), Alexandra Melrose (Madame Thenardier u/s), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier)
April 14, 2013
Baltimore
Untracked
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Mdme. Thenardier), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Lauren Wiley (Cosette)
July 30, 2013
Minneapolis
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Ava Della Pietra (Little Cosette), Erin Cearlock (Young Eponine), Gaten Matarazzo (Gavroche)
August 11, 2013
Las Vegas
Last performance of the 4th US Tour.
Other:
Ivan Rutherford (Jean Valjean), Brad Little (Javert), Andrea Rivette (Fantine), Juliana Ashley Hansen (Eponine), Michael Hunsaker (Marius), Laura Griffith (Cosette), Will Ray (Enjolras), Ron Wisniski (Thenardier), Mary Gutzi (Madame Thenardier)
July 21, 2007
Sacramento, California (Sacramento Music Circus)
John Cudia (Jean Valjean), Richard Todd Adams (Javert), Kathy Voytko (Fantine), Anne Letscher (Eponine), Chris Peluso (Marius), Leah Horowitz (Cosette), Patrick Cummings (Enjolras), Michael Accardo (Thenardier), Catherine Smitko (Madame Thenardier), Will Higgins (Gavroche), Elianna Kate Schnittman (Little Cosette), John Campen (Grantaire), Fred Inkley (Bishop of Digne)
April 18, 2008
Lincolnshire, Illinois (Marriott Theatre)
Greg Stone (Jean Valjean), Thomas Adrian Simpson (Javert u/s), Tracy Lynn Olivera (Fantine), Felicia Curry (Eponine), Andrew Call (Marius), Stephanie Waters (Cosette), Chris Sizemore (Enjolras), Christopher Bloch (Thenardier), Sherri L. Edelen (Madame Thenardier), Anna Nowalk (Young Cosette), AJ Breivik (Gavroche)
February 8, 2009
Arlington, Virginia (Signature Theatre)
Hugh Panaro (Jean Valjean), Norm Lewis (Javert), Charlotte Maltby (Fantine), Alex Prakken (Marius), Lindsey Mader (Éponine), Katie Travis (Cosette), Bobby Conte Thornton (Enjolras), Jimmy Coogan (Gavroche), Michael McCormick (Thénardier), Tiffany Green (Madame Thénardier), Lilly Kanterman (Young Cosette) Ryan Vasquez (Grantaire)
July 19, 2013
St. Louis, Missouri (MUNY)
Luke Grooms (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Susan Spencer Varela (Fantine), Eric Mahlum (Thenardier), Rhonda Rae Busch (Madame Thenardier), Kevin Massey (Marius), Susan Wiedmeyer (Cosette), Melissa Fife (Eponine), Tommy Hahn (Enjolras)
November 27, 2013
Milwaukee, Wsconsin (Skylight Music Theater)
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Susan Spencer (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Max Quinlan (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Seth Vazquez (Enjolras u/s), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Erin Forgey (Little Cosette), Trent Andrews (Gavroche)
January 18, 2014
Fresno, California (Fresno Grand Opera)
Seth Vazquez’s first performance as Enjolras.
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Susan Spencer (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Max Quinlan (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Seth Vazquez (Enjolras u/s), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Jessica Peters (Little Cosette), Joshua Peters (Gavroche)
January 19, 2014
Fresno, California (Fresno Grand Opera)
Final performance of the 2014 Fresno production
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
United Kingdom:
West End:
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Roger Allam (Javert), Patti LuPone (Fantine), Frances Rufelle (Eponine), Michael Ball (Marius), David Burt (Enjolras), Rebecca Caine (Cosette) Alun Armstrong (Thenardier), Susan Jane Tanner (Madame Thenardier)
1985
Preview at the Barbican; original London cast.
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Roger Allam (Javert), Jackie Marks (Fantine), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), Simon Bowman (Marius u/s), David Burt (Enjolras), Rebecca Caine (Cosette), Alun Armstrong (Thénardier), Zoe Bright (Madame Thénardier u/s)
1986
Martin Smith (Jean Valjean 2nd u/s), Clive Carter (Javert), Kathleen Rowe McAllen (Fantine), Jayne Draper (Eponine), Maurice Clark (Marius 2nd u/s), Jacinta Mulcahy (Cosette), Martin George (Enjolras)
1988
Soundboard
Peter Karrie (Jean Valjean), Don Gallagher (Javert), Rebecca Storm (Fantine), Linzi Hateley (Éponine), Mario Frangoulis (Marius), Christopher Howard (Enjolras), Mary Louise Clark (Cosette), Barry James (Thénardier), Gay Soper (Madame Thénardier)
December 13, 1988
Peter Karrie (Jean Valjean), Philip Quast (Javert), Grania Renihan (Fantine), Jacinta Whyte (Eponine u/s), Julian Forsythe (Marius u/s), Janet Mooney (Cosette u/s), Michael Cantwell (Enjolras), Barry James (Thenardier), Gay Soper (Madame Thenardier)
August 12, 1989
Dave Willetts (Jean Valjean), Clive Carter (Javert), Ruthie Henshall (Fantine), Stephanie Martin (Eponine), Darryl Knock (Marius), Megan Kelly (Cosette), Keith Burns (Enjolras), Peter Polycarpou (Thenardier), Rosemary Ashe (Madame Thenardier), Adam Searles (Gavroche)
1992
Dave Willetts (Jean Valjean), Paul Leonard (Javert), Ruthie Henshall (Fantine), Silvie Paladino (Eponine), Darryll Knock (Marius), Graham Bickley (Enjolras), Sarah Jane Hassell (Cosette)
June 10, 1992
John Mark McVey (Jean Valjean), Andrew C. Wadsworth (Javert), Lindsey Danvers or Catherine Breeze (Fantine), Stephanie Martin (Eponine), Tony Rouse (Marius), Megan Kelly (Cosette), Keith Burns (Enjolras), Peter Polycarpou (Thenardier)
1993
Final performance for Stephanie Martin.
Mark McKerracher (Jean Valjean), Andrew C. Wadsworth (Javert), Claire Moore (Fantine), Claudia Bradley (Eponine u/s), Tony Rouse (Marius), Nicky Adams (Cosette), David Malek (Enjolras), Mark White (Thenardier), Jenny Galloway (Madame Thenardier)
April 16, 1993
Soundboard. WMA files.
Phil Cavill (Jean Valjean), David Bardsley (Javert), Lindsey Danvers (Fantine), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Matt Cammelle (Marius), Nicky Adams (Cosette), David Malek (Enjolras), Nick Holder (Thenardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
1994
Ends at Final Battle.
Peter Karrie (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Alex Summer (Fantine), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), Mario Frangoulis (Marius), Lisa Hull (Cosette), David Bardsley (Enjolras), Peter Gerard (Thenardier u/s), Alix Longman (Madame Thenardier u/s)
July 13, 1996
Robert Marien (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Ruthie Henshall (Fantine), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), Norman Bowman (Marius u/s), Annalene Beechey (Cosette), Chris Langham (Thénardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thénardier)
November 15, 1996
Jeff Leyton (Jean Valjean), Tim Morgan (Javert u/s), Grania Renihan (Fantine), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Martin Crewes (Marius), Annalene Beechey (Cosette), John Owen-Jones (Enjolras u/s), Chris Langham (Thenardier), Felicity Goodson (Madame Thenardier u/s)
March 15, 1997
Stig Rossen (Jean Valjean), Ethan Freeman (Javert), Dianne Pilkington (Fantine u/s), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Graham Mackay-Bruce (Marius), Matthew Camelle (Enjolras), Annelenne Beechly (Cosette) Nick Holder (Thenardier), Liz Ewing (Madame Thenardier)
January 6, 1998
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Hal Fowler (Javert), Gunilla Backman (Fantine), Tom Lucas (Marius), Rebecca Vere (Cosette), Amanda Salmon (Eponine), David Malek (Enjolras), Stephen Matthews (Thénardier u/s), Joanna Mays (Madame Thénardier)
August 23 1999
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Peter Corry (Javert), Ria Jones (Fantine), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier), Barry James (Thenardier), Joanna Ampil (Eponine), Celia Graham (Cosette u/s), Niklas Anderson (Marius), Jason McCann (Enjolras), Jack Dobby (Gavroche)
July 8, 2000
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Paul Monaghan (Javert u/s), Rebecca Thornhill (Fantine), Joanna Ampil (Eponine), Niklas Andersson (Marius), Zoe Curlett (Cosette), Jason McCann (Enjolras), David Burrows (Thenardier u/s), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
August 10, 2000
Andrew Morton (Jean Valjean u/s), Peter Corry (Javert), Jenna Russell (Fantine), Joanna Ampil (Eponine), Paul Peacock (Marius u/s), Zoe Curlett (Cosette), Jason McCann (Enjolras), Barry James (Thenardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
March 3, 2001
Paul Vickers (Jean Valjean u/s), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Elinor Collett (Fantine u/s), Phillipa Healey (Cosette), Niklas Andersson (Marius), Joanna Ampil (Éponine), Jason McCann (Enjolras), Tony Timberlake (Thénardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thénardier)
June 30, 2001
Final perfomance for Joanna Ampil and Niklas Andersson.
Hans Peter Janssens (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Grania Renihan (Fantine), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier), Tony Timberlake (Thenardier), Laura-Michelle Kelly (Eponine), Philippa Healey (Cosette), Jody Crosier (Marius), Jason McCann (Enjolras)
October 6, 2001
Chris Fennessy (Jean Valjean u/s), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Caroline Sheen (Eponine), Jody Crosier (Marius), Craig Price (Enjolras u/s), Sophie Caton (Cosette u/s), Stephen Tate (Thenardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
March 1, 2002 matinee
Craig Price's first performance as Enjolras and Sophie Canton's first performance as Cosette.
Paul Monaghan (Jean Valjean u/s), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine)
April 30, 2002
Mike Sterling (Jean Valjean), Jérôme Pradon (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Rebecca Seale (Eponine u/s) Hadley Fraser (Marius), Ramin Karimloo (Enjolras u/s), Helen French (Cosette), Stephen Tate (Thenardier), Rosemary Ashe (Madame Thenardier)
October 22, 2002
Mike Sterling (Jean Valjean), Jerome Pradon (Javert), Sophie Ravagelas (Eponine), Hadley Fraser (Marius)
November 11, 2002
WMA files
Hans Peter Janssens (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Rebecca Seale (Eponine), Ramin Karimloo (Marius u/s), Helen French (Cosette), Paul Manuel (Enjolras), Sean Kingsley (Thenardier), Rosemary Ashe (Madame Thenardier)
March 22, 2003
WMA files
Tim Godwin (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Joanna Ampil (Fantine), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Gary Tushaw (Marius), Ramin Karimloo (Enjolras), Julia Möller (Cosette), Stephen Tate (Thenardier), Katy Secombe (Madame Thenardier)
November 18, 2004
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Cornell John (Javert), Kerry Ellis (Fantine), Shonagh Daly (Eponine), Hayden Tee (Marius), Amy Ellen Richardson (Cosette u/s), David Thaxton (Enjolras u/s), Barry James (Thenardier), Claire Moore (Madame Thenardier), Paul Westhead (Grantaire/Bamatabois u/s)
October 15, 2005
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Sophia Ragavlelas (Fantine), Sabrina Aloueche (Eponine), Jon Lee (Marius), Simon Bailey (Enjolras), Gina Beck (Cosette), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Tracie Bennett (Madame Thenardier), Ross McCormack (Gavroche)
September 15, 2006
BBC 21st Anniversary Concert
Jacob Chapman (Jean Valjean v/s), Hans-Peter Janssens (Javert), Joanna Ampil (Fantine), Jon Lee (Marius), Gina Beck (Cosette), Sabrina Aloueche (Eponine), David Thaxton (Enjolras u/s), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Tracie Bennett (Madame Thenardier)
April 11, 2007
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Stephen John Davis (Javert u/s), Cassie Compton (Eponine), Joanna Ampil (Fantine), Gary Watson (Marius), Claire-Marie Hall (Cosette), Edward Baruwa (Enjolras), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Melanie la Barrie (Madame Thenardier)
June 11, 2007
Untracked
Stephen John Davis (Jean Valjean u/s), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Jo Ampil (Fantine), Gary Watson (Marius), Edward Baruwa (Enjolras), Rachel Louis Miller (Eponine u/s), Claire-Marie Hall (Cosette), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Melanie La Barrie (Madame Thenardier)
September 15, 2007
Drew Sarich (Valjean), Hans Peter Janessens (Javert), Joanna Ampil (Fantine), Gary Watson (Marius), Edward Baruwa (Enjolras), Cassandra Compton (Eponine), Claire-Marie Hall (Cosette), Melanie La Barrie (Madame T), Roy Litvin (Thénardier u/s), Richard Woodford (Foreman/Grantaire), Jonathan Chabala (Gavroche), Adrianna Bertola (Little Cosette)
February 20, 2008
Drew Sarich (Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Jon Robyns (Marius), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), Natalie Caswell (Éponine u/s), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Greg Castiglioni (Thénardier u/s), Jackie Marks (Mme. Thénardier), Richard Woodford (Grantaire), Jonathan Chabala (Gavroche), Shannon Williams (Little Cosette)
August 16, 2008 matinee
Drew Sarich (Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Jon Robyns (Marius), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), Natalie Caswell (Éponine u/s), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Greg Castiglioni (Thénardier u/s), Jackie Marks (Mme. Thénardier), Richard Woodford (Grantaire), Jonathan Chabala (Gavroche), Shannon Williams (Little Cosette)
August 16, 2008
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Richard Woodford (Javert u/s), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Jackie Marks (Mme Thenardier), Greg Castiglioni (Thenardier u/s), Jon Robyns (Marius), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Keith Anthony Higham (Grantaire u/s)
December 22, 2008
Untracked
David Shannon (Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Jon Robyns (Marius), Nancy Sullivan (Éponine), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Jimmy Johnston (Thénardier), Lucinda Collins (Mme Thenardier u/s), Richard Woodford (Grantaire)
February 17, 2009
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Jon Robyns (Marius), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), Greg Castigiloni (Thenardier u/s), Jackie Marks (Madame Thenardier)
June 20, 2009
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean u/s), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Sophie Josslyn (Fantine 2nd u/s), Helen Owen (Eponine u/s), Alistair Brammer (Marius), AJ Callaghan (Cosette u/s), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier), Jeff Nicholson (Grantaire u/s)
November 20, 2009
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Jeff Nicholson (Javert u/s), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), Emily Bull (Cosette), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Mme Thenardier), Gavin James (Bishop), Killian Donnelly (swing-Factory Foreman), George Miller (Bamatabois/Grantaire 2nd u/s)
November 26, 2009
Untracked
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean u/s), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Helen Owen (Eponine u/s), Antony Hansen (Marius u/s), Emily Bull (Cosette), Mark Dugdale (Enjolras u/s), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier)
December 21, 2009
Much of the cast and orchestra was snowed in. The orchestra gradually fills up as the show goes on.
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Jeff Nicholson (Javert) (first cover), Natalie Day (Fantine) (first cover), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Joe Evans (Marius) (second cover), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Emily Bull (Cosette), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier)
January 3, 2010
Untracked.
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Killian Donnelly (Javert second u/s), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), Emily Bull (Cosette), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Rachel Bingham (Madame Thenardier)
January 13, 2010 matinee
Simon Bowman (Valjean), Hans-Peter Janssens (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), AJ Callaghan (Cosette u/s), Nancy Sullivan (Éponine), Greg Castiglioni (u/s Thénardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame T.), David Thaxton (Act 1)/Mark Dugdale (Enjolras u/s Act II), Jamie Davis (Gavroche), Martin Neely (Grantaire), Sasha Eastabrook (Little Cosette)
February 25, 2010
David Thaxton had to leave after the first act and was replaced by Mark Dugdale.
Killian Donnelly (Jean Valjean) (swing), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Emily Bull (Cosette), Greg Castigloni (Thenardier u/s), Rachel Bingham (Madame Thenardier u/s), Martin Neely (Grantaire), George Miller (Bamatabois), Thomas Camilleri (Bishop of Digne), Jeff Nicholson (Factory Foreman), Sophie Josslyn (Factory Girl)
April 24, 2010
Simon Shorten (Jean Valjean second u/s), Norm Lewis (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Scott Garnham (Marius second u/s), Helen Owen (Cosette second u/s), Samantha Barks (Eponine), Killian Donnelly (Enjolras), Spike Grimsey (Thenardier u/s), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier u/s)
September 4, 2010 matinee
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean u/s), Norm Lewis (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Gareth Gates (Marius), Lucie Jones (Cosette), Helen Owen (Eponine u/s), Martin Neely (Enjolras u/s), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier)
November 15, 2010
Alfie Boe (Jean Valjean), Norm Lewis (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Gareth Gates (Marius), Lucie Jones (Cosette), Samantha Barks (Eponine), Killian Donnelly (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Katy Secombe (Madame Thenardier)
June 6, 2011
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean alt), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Matt Lucas (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme Thenardier), Craig Mather (Marius), Alexia Khadime (Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Daniel Huttlestone (Gavroche), Cleo Demetriou (Little Cosette)
July 11, 2011
Christopher Jacobsen (Jean Valjean u/s), Shaun Dalton (Javert u/s), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Alexia Khadime (Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme. Thenardier), Scott Garnham (Enjolras u/s), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Lewis Edgar (Gavroche)
September 28, 2011 matinee
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean alt), Shaun Dalton (Javert u/s), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Alexia Khadime (Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme. T), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Daniel Huttlestone (Gavroche)
October 3, 2011
Alfie Boe (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Alexia Khadime (Eponine), Scott Garnham (Enjolras u/s), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Katy Secombe (Madame Thenardier)
October 27, 2011
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Fra Fee (Marius u/s)
December 9, 2011
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), A.J. Callaghan (Fantine), Alexia Khadime (Eponine), Craig Mather (Marius), Scott Garnham (Enjolras), Lisa Anne Wood (Cosette), George Miller (Feuilly)
January 11, 2012
David Shannon (Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Helen Owen (Éponine u/s), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme Thénardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Tommy Rodger (Gavroche), Christina Fray (Little Cosette)
April 3, 2012
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Helen Owen (Éponine u/s), Lily Frazer (2nd cover Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Leanne Rogers (u/s Mme Thénardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Rory McMenamin (Gavroche), Jaime Adler (Little Cosette)
April 4, 2012 matinee
Helen Owen became ill during "In My Life" and was replaced by Lily Frazer.
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Lily Frazer (2nd cover Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme Thénardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Rory McMenamin (Gavroche), Jaime Adler (Little Cosette)
April 5, 2012
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Helen Owen (Eponine u/s) Craig Mather (Marius), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Adam Linstead (Thénardier u/s), Leanne Rogers (Madame Thénardier u/s), Daryl Armstrong (Grantaire u/s), James Smoker (Bishop u/s)
May 8, 2012
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Alexia Khadime (Eponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Katy Secombe (Madame Thenardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
June 16, 2012
Gerónimo Rauch (Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Sierra Boggess (Fantine), Jonny Purchase (Marius u/s), Danielle Hope (Éponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (temp. Mme Thenardier), Tommy Rodger (Gavroche), Isabelle Methven (Little Cosette) Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
July 9, 2012
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Sierra Boggess (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Jonny Purchase (Marius u/s), Danielle Hope (Eponine), James Charlton (Enjolras second u/s), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Linzi Hateley (Madame Thenardier)
September 29, 2012
Will be gifted to anyone who asks.
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Sierra Boggess (Fantine), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Craig Mather (Marius), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Adam Linstead (Thenardier u/s), Linzi Hately (Madame Thenardier), Carl Mullaney (Grantaire u/s)
November 1, 2012
*Incomplete* Act 1 is complete, Act 2 stops after A Little Fall of Rain
Tracked by me
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Celinde Shoenmaker (Fantine), Jamie Ward (Marius), Phoebe Street (Cosette u/s), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Samuel Edwards (Enjolras u/s), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Carl Mullaney (Grantaire u/s)
March 9, 2013 matinee
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Shaun Dalton (Javert u/s), AJ Callaghan (Fantine u/s), Danielle Jope (Eponine), Jamie Ward (Marius), Christopher Jacobsen (Enjolras), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Jake Poolman (Gavroche), Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
March 15, 2013
Untracked.
Gerónimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Jamie Ward (Marius), Phoebe Street (Cosette u/s), Christopher Jacobsen (Enjolras)
April 6, 2013 matinee
Untracked
Geronimo Rauch (Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Jamie Ward (Marius), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Christopher Jacobsen (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Nicky Swift (Madame Thenardier 1st cover)
May 16, 2013
Will be gifted to anyone who asks
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Shaun Dalton (Javert emergency cover), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Jamie Ward (Marius), Chris Jacobsen (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Cameron Blakley (Thenardier)
May 20, 2013
Shaun Dalton's final performance as Javert. pennyworthtrading's master.
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Jamie Ward (Marius), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Christopher Jacobsen (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
June 15, 2013
Final performance for Celinde Schoenmaker, Jamie Ward, Danielle Hope, Christopher Jacobsen, Vicky Entwistle, and many ensemble members.
Daniel Koek (Jean Valjean u/s), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Rob Houchen (Marius)
June 17, 2013
First performance for Na-Young Jeon, Wendy Ferguson, Carrie Hope Fletcher, Anton Zetterholm, and Rob Houchen.
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Melanie Bright (Fantine u/s), Rob Houchen (Marius), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier). Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Jonny Purchase (Combeferre), Niall Sheehy (Feuilly), Rhidian Marc (Courfeyrac), Dougie Carter (Joly), Adam Linstead (Grantaire), James Gant (Lesgles), Leo Roberts (jean Prouvaire), Caoimhe Judd (Little Cosette), Jack Kelly (Gavroche)
June 21, 2013
Untracked
Geronimo Rauch (Valjean), James Gant (Javert u/s), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Rob Houchen (Marius), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Éponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Thénardier u/s), Wendy Ferguson (Mme Thénardier), Carl Mullaney (Grantaire u/s), Noah Key (Gavroche), Emmie Dawson (Little Cosette), Leo Roberts (Jean Prouvaire/Bishop cover)
July 5, 2013
James Gant's first performance as Javert.
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Rob Houchen (Marius), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Thenardier u/s), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier), Carl Mullaney (Bambatois/Grantaire u/s), Noah Key (Gavroche)
July 11, 2013
Untracked
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Rob Houchen (Marius)
July 31, 2013
Geronimo Rauch's final performance
Untracked
Daniel Koek (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Rob Houchen (Marius), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Thenardier u/s), Nicky Swift (Madame Thenardier u/s)
September 11, 2013 matinee
Untracked
Daniel Koek (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Anton Zetterholm (Enjorlas), Rob Houchen (Marius), Samatha Dorsey (Cosette), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thénardier)
January 10, 2014
Untracked
Daniel Koek (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Rob Houchen (Marius), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
June 14, 2014
Final performance for Daniel Koek, Tam Mutu, Na-Young Jeon, Samantha Dorsey, Anton Zetterholm, Cameron Blakely, and Adam Linstead (as Grantaire).
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), David Thaxton (Javert), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Emilie Fleming (Cosette), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Rob Houchen (Marius), Michael Colbourne (Enjolras), Tom Edden (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Mme. Thenardier), Jonny Purchase (Combeferre), Ashley Stillburn (Feuilly), James Gant (Courfeyrac), Jeremy Batt (Joly), Christian Edwards (Grantaire), Bradley Jaden (Bossuet), Lee Dillon-Stuart (Prouvaire), Ashley Goldberg (Young Cosette), Matilda Hopkins (Young Eponine), Zac Lester (Gavroche)
June 16, 2014
First performance for Peter Lockyer, David Thaxton, Celinde Schoenmaker, Emilie Fleming, Michael Colbourne, and Tom Edden, and first time in a different track for many ensemble members.
1st National Tour:
Jeff Leyton (Jean Valjean), Phillip Quast (Javert), Ria Jones (Fantine), Meredith Braun (Eponine), Mike Sterling (Marius), Fiona Sinnott (Cosette), Daniel Coll (Enjolras), Tony Timberlake (Thenardier), Louise Plowright (Madame Thenardier)
April 25, 1992
Soundboard
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Peter Corry (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Matt Rawle (Marius), Poppy Tierney (Cosette), Alex Sharpe (Eponine), David Bardsley (Enjolras), John Kavanagh (Thenardier), Anita Reeves (Madame Thenardier)
March 20, 1999
Dublin
25th Anniversary Tour:
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Gareth Gates (Marius), Katie Hall (Cosette), Ashley Artus (Thenardier), Lynne Wilmot (Madame Thenardier), Madalena Alberto (Fantine), Rosalind James (Eponine), Jon Robyns (Enjolras)
October 2, 2010
London (Barbican Theater)
Final performance of the UK 25th Anniversary tour.
Untracked
Canada:
Quebec:
Gino Quilico (Jean Valjean), Alexandre de Grandpré (Javert), Geneviève Charest (Fantine), Sophie Tremblay (Eponine), Carl Poliquin (Marius), Myriam Brousseau (Cosette), Kevin Houle (Enjolras), Jean-Raymond Châles (Thénardier), Kathleen Fortin (Madame Thénardier)
October 19, 2008
Closing night
Gino Quilico (Jean Valjean), Alexandre de Grandpré (Javert), Geneviève Chares (Fantine), Sophie Tremblay (Eponine), Carl Poliquin (Marius), Myriam Brousseau (Cosette), Kevin Houle (Enjolras), Jean-Raymond Châles (Thénardier), Kathleen Fortin (Madame Thénardier), David Noël (Gavroche), Alyson Gagnon (Cosette enfant)
July 19, 2009
Toronto:
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Todd Alan Johnson (Javert), Cornilla Luna (Fantine u/s), Jessica Snow Wilson (Eponine), Tim Howar (Marius), Kurt Kovalenko (Enjolras), Regan Thiel (Cosette), JP Dougherty (Thenardier), Sharron Matthews (Madame Thenardier)
August 12, 1998
2:1 trading ratio
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Melissa O'Neil (Eponine), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Perry Sherman (Marius), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Lisa Horner (Mme Thenardier), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier)
September 27, 2013
First preview
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevive Leclerc (Fantine), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Perry Sherman (Marius), Melissa O’Neil (Éponine), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Ben Gunderson (Grantaire u/s), Cliff Saunders (M. Thénardier), Lisa Horner (Mme. Thénardier), David Silvestri (Combeferre), Jonathan Winsby (Coufreyrac), Alan Shaw (Joly), Matt McMahan (Feuilly), Andrew Love (Bishop, Lesgles), Matt Rosell (Jean Prouvaire), Tyler Murree (Bamatabois u/s), Saara Chaudry (Little Cosette), Ella Ballentine (Young Eponine), Aiden Glenn (Gavroche)
October 4, 2013
(master: pennyworthtrading)
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Heather McGuigan (Fantine u/s), Melissa O’Neill (Eponine), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Matt McMahan (Marius u/s), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), David Gregory Black (Gavroche), Ella Ballentine (Young Cosette), Saara Chaudry (Young Eponine)
October 31, 2013
Untracked
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Melissa O’Neill (Eponine), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Matt Rosell (Marius u/s), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), Aiden Glenn (Gavroche), Saara Chaudry (Young Cosette), Madison Oldroyd (Young Eponine)
November 1, 2013
Untracked
Aaron Walpole (Jean Valjean alt.), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Melissa O’Neil (Eponine), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Saara Chaudry (Little Cosette), David Gregory Black (Gavroche)
November 28, 2013
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Brittney Johnson (Eponine u/s), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Madison Oldroyd (Little Cosette), Aiden Glenn (Gavroche)
November 29, 2013
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Aaron Walpole (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Love (Javert u/s), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Kristen Peace (Madame Thenardier u/s), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Melissa O’Neil (Eponine), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), John Rapson (Bishop of Digne u/s, Grantaire), Ella Ballentine (Little Cosette), Aiden Glenn (Gavroche)
January 11, 2014 matinee
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Andrew Love (Javert u/s), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Melissa O’Neil (Eponine), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Colm Wilkinson (Bishop of Digne guest star), Saara Chaudry (Little Cosette), David Gregory Black (Gavroche)
January 11, 2014
Colm Wilkinson's charity performance as the Bishop of Digne.
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Melissa O’Neil (Eponine), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Mme Thenardier), Madison Oldroyd (Little Cosette), David Gregory Black (Gavroche), Ella Ballentine (Young Eponine), John Rapson (Grantaire/Bamatabois)
February 2, 2014
Final performance of the 2013/2014 Toronto production.
(master: monhistoiretrading)
Australia:
Melbourne:
Rob Guest (Jean Valjean), John Diedrich (Javert), Debra Byrne (Fantine), Sylvie Paladino (Eponine), Peter Cousens, Marina Prior (Cosette), Anthony Warlow (Enjolras), Peter Carroll (Thenardier), Robyn Arthur (Madame Thenardier)
September 12, 1989
Rob Guest (Jean Valjean), Anthony Warlow (Enjolras), Marina Prior (Cosette), Sylvie Paladino (Eponine)
1990
Rob Guest (Jean Valjean), Andrew Pole (Javert u/s), Marina Prior (Cosette), Sylvie Paladino (Eponine), Anthony Warlow (Enjolras)
August 11, 1990
Rob Guest (Jean Valjean), Roger Lemke (Javert), Deliah Hannah (Fantine), Kelli Sulikowsik (Eponine), David Dixon Marius), Ana Marina (Cosette), Bruce Spence (Thenardier), Laura Mulcahy (Madame Thenardier), Scott Irwin (Enjolras)
December 8, 1998
Mexico:
Carlos Vittori (Jean Valjean), Luis René Aguirre (Javert), Pia Aún (Fantine), Natalia Sosa (Eponine), Ernesto D'Alessio (Marius), Claudia Cotá Gamez (Cosette), Leonardo Luiz (Enjolras), Roberto Blandón (Thenardier), Laura Cortés (Madame Thenardier)
2002
Soundboard
South America:
Argentina:
Carlos Vittori (Jean Valjean), Juan Rodo (Javert), Elena Roger (Fantine), Rodolfo Valss (Thenadier), Liliana Parafioriti (Madame Thenardier), Ruben Roberts (Enjolras), Zenon Recalde (Marius), Pili Artaza (Eponine), Silvia Luchetti (Cosette)
2000
Soundboard
Brazil:
Marcos Tumura (Jean Valjean), Saulo Vasconcelos (Javert), Frederico Silveira (Marius), Ester Elias (Eponine), Sara Sarres (Cosette)
2002
WMA files
Europe:
Austria:
Graz:
Daniel Prohaska (Jean Valjean), Erwin Windegger (Javert), Carin Filipcic (Fantine), Jesper Tydén (Marius), Martina Dorothea Rumpf (Cosette), Ina Trabesinger (Eponine), Otto Jaus (Enjolras), Harald Hofbauer (Thénardier), Dagmar Hellberg (Mme Thénardier)
May 9, 2008
Klagenfurt:
Daniel Prohaska (Jean Valjean), Erwin Windegger (Javert), Harald Hofbauer (Thenardier), Dagmar Hellberg (Madame Thenardier), Oliver Arno (Marius), Ina Trabesinger (Eponine), Otto Jaus (Enjolras), Martina Dorothea Rumpf (Cosette)
March 27, 2009
Vienna:
Øystein Wiik (Jean Valjean alt), Norbert Lamla (Javert), Esther Stein (Fantine u/s), Peter Farber (Thenardier u/s), Susanna Atschul (Madame Thenardier), Kati Schober (Eponine), Felix Martin (Marius), Marineka Fadayomi (Cosette u/s), Alexander Dupold (Enjolras)
August 31, 1989
Reinhard Brussmann (Jean Valjean), Norbert Lamla (Javert), Esther Stein (Fantine u/s), Felix Martin (Marius), Jane Comerford (Eponine), Morenike Fadayomi (Cosette), Uwe Kröger (Enjolras u/s). Peter Faerber (Thenardier), Susanne Altschul (Madame Thenardier)
November 1989
Øystein Wiik (Jean Valjean alt), Norbert Lamla (Javert), Christine Rothacker (Fantine), Felix Martin (Marius), Jane Comerford (Eponine), Morenike Fadayomi (Cosette), Alexander Diepold (Enjolras), Peter Faerber (Thenardier), Susanne Altschul (Madame Thenardier)
December 11, 1989
Belgium:
Antwerp:
Hans Peter Janssens (Jean Valjean), Jan Dankaert (Javert), Hilde Norga (Fantine), Chadia Cambie (Eponine), Rein Kolpa (Marius), Deborah Dutcher (Cosette), Jan Schepers (Enjolras u/s), Marc Lauwrijs (Thenardier), Daisy Thys (Madame Thenardier)
August 12, 1998
In Flemish
Hans Peter Janssens (Jean Valjean), Jeroen van Delft (Javert), Stephanie Tschöppe (Fantine), Rein Kolpa (Marius), Sandra Kim (Eponine), Sigrid van Coillie (Cosette), Addo Kruizinga (Enjolras), Stefan Hamblok (Thenardier), Daisy Thys (Madame Thenardier), Filip de Ceuster (Gavroche), Sophie Jaspers (Young Cosette), Jacob Jan de Graaf (Grantaire), Dimitri Verhoeven (Joly/Bambatois)
April 17, 1999 matinee
In French
Denmark:
Stig Rossen (Jean Valjean), Fred Johanson (Javert), Rebecca Thornhill (Fantine), Allyson Brown (Eponine), Matt Rawle (Marius), Dean Collinson (Enjolras), Jamie Farr (Cosette), Barry James (Thenardier), Di Botcher (Madame Thenardier)
January 21, 2004
Tomas Ambt Kofod (Jean Valjean alt), Morten Staugaard (Javert), Sanna Johansson (Fantine), Maria Lucia Heiberg Rosenberg (Eponine), Johannes Nymark (Marius), Mia Karlsson (Cosette), John Martin Bengtsson (Enjolras), Kim Hammelsvang Henriksen (Thenardier u/s), Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis (Madame Thenardier), Daniel Bevensee (Grantaire), Emil Jeppesen (Gavroche), Line Lindersson (Little Cosette)
December 8, 2009
Tomas Ambt Kofod (Jean Valjean alt), Morten Stausgaard (Javert), Sanna Johansson (Fantine), Johannes Nymark (Marius), Mia Karlsson (Cosette), Frida Modén Treichl (Éponine), Kim Hammelsvang Henriksen (Thénardier u/s), Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis (Madame Thénardier), Kasper Le Fevre (Enjolras), Emil Jeppesen (Gavroche), Daniel Bevensee (Grantaire), Sarah Rachlitz (Little Cosette)
December 26, 2009
Tomas Ambt Kofod (Jean Valjean alt), Morten Stausgaard (Javert), Sanna Johansson (Fantine), Johannes Nymark (Marius), Mia Karlsson (Cosette), Frida Modén Treichl (Éponine), Kim Hammelsvang Henriksen (Thénardier u/s), Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis (Madame Thénardier), Kasper Le Fevre (Enjolras), Emil Jeppesen (Gavroche), Daniel Bevensee (Grantaire)
December 27, 2009
Stig Rossen (Jean Valjean), Peter Jorde (Javert), Christina Elisabeth Morkore (Fantine), Anders Bircow (Thenardier), Jenny Asterius Persson (Madame Thenardier), Isabel Schwartzbach (Cosette), Mercedesz Csampai (Eponine), Thomas Hoj (Marius), Christoffer Broderson (Enjolras)
May 2, 2014
Finland:
Helsinki:
Pentti Hietanen (Jean Valjean), Peter Nordman (Javert), Merja Larivaara (Fantine), Jouko Uusipaasto (Marius), Sanna Majuri (Eponine), Marika Westerling (Cosette), Mikko Jokinen (Enjolras)
April 15, 2000 matinee
Final matinee of the Helsinki production
Turku:
Alexander Lycke (Jean Valjean), Sören Lillkung (Javert), Thérèse Karlsson (Fantine), Glenn Daniel Nilsson (Marius), Josefine Isaksson (Eponine), Emma Frost (Cosette), Rune Saeter (Enjolras), Joachim Thibblin (Thenardier), Daniela Franzell (Mme Thenardier)
February 2011
Untracked.
France:
1980
Soundboard.
Robert Marien (Jean Valjean), Patrick Rocca (Javert), Louise Pitre (Fantine), Laurent Gendron (Thenardier), Marie-France Roussel (Madame Thenardier), Stephanie Martin (Eponine), Julien Combey (Enjolras), Jerome Pradon (Marius), Marie Zamora (Cosette), Renaud Marx (Grantaire)
October 10, 1991
Opening night of the Paris revival. Audio slightly skewed to one side. Skips a couple of times.
Robert Marien (Jean Valjean), Patrick Rocca (Javert), Louise Pitre (Fantinr), Stephanie Martin (Eponine), Jerome Pradon (Marius), Marie Zamora (Cosette), Julien Combey (Enjolras), Laurent Gendron (Thenardier), Marie-France Roussel (Madame Thenardier)
October 12, 1991
Christian Dasse (Jean Valjean u/s Act I), Robert Marien (Jean Valjean Act II), Philippes Ermlier (Javert u/s Act I), Patrick Rocca (Javert Act II), Louise Pitre (Fantine), Marie Zamora (Cosette), Jérôme Pradon (Marius), Stephanie Martin (Éponine), Julien Combey (Enjolras Act I), Pierre Yves Duchense (Enjolras u/s Act II), Laurent Gendron (Thénardier), Virginie Ramirez (Madame Thénardier u/s)
1992
Act 1 and Act 2 are from different nights.
Germany:
Berlin:
Olegg Vynnyk (Valjean), Uwe Kröger (Javert), Ann-Christin Elverum (Fantine), Heike Schmitz (Madame. Thénardier), Ulrich Wiggers (Thénardier), Lucius Wolter (Marius), Martin Pasching (Enjolras), Vera Bolten (Éponine), Valerie Link (Cosette)
2003
Soundboard
Olegg Vynnyk (Jean Valjean), Uwe Kröger (Javert), Tim Reichwein (Marius u/s), Jana Stelley (Eponine u/s), Ann Christin Elverum (Fantine), Martin Pasching (Enjolras), Ulrich Wiggers (Thenardier), Wiebke Wiedeck (Madame Thenardier u/s), Valerie Link (Cosette)
November 5, 2003
Chris Murray (Jean Valjean), Kasper Holmboe (Javert), Ann Christin Elverum (Fantine), Liv Erin Pedersen (Eponine), Tim Reichwein (Marius), Valerie Link (Cosette), Christian Alexander Muller (Enjolras), Ulrich Wiggers (Thenardier), Wiebke Wiedeck (Madame Thenardier)
June 22, 2004
Bonn:
Hardy Rudolz (Jean Valjean), Jesse Webb (Javert), Susanne Panzner (Fantine), Axel Mendrok (Marius), Vera Bolten (Eponine), Leah Delos Santos (Cosette), Jens Janke (Enjolras), Tom Zander (Thenardier), Heike Schmitz (Madame Thenardier)
April 8, 2001
Duisburg:
Jerzy Jeszke (Jean Valjean), Norbert Conrads (Javert), Gunilla Backman (Fantine), André Bauer (Marius), Deborah Dutcher (Cosette), Melanie Wittke (Eponine), Haldor Laegreid (Enjolras), Dick Cohen (Thénardier), Betty Vermeulen (Mme Thénardier)
March 27, 1997
Frank Logemann (Jean Valjean), Reinhard Brussmann (Javert), Gunilla Backman (Fantine), André Bauer (alt. Marius), Petra Weidenbach (Cosette), Kathrin Genitheim (Eponine), Haldor Laegreid (Enjolras alt), Tom Zahner (Thénardier), Betty Vermeulen (Mme Thénardier)
August 16, 1997
Thomas Borchert (Valjean), Kaspar Holmboe (Javert), Maya Hakvoort (Fantine).
May 2, 1999
Hartwig Rudolz ( Jean Valjean alt), Paul Donkers (Javert u/s) Jacqueline Braun (Fantine u/s), Melanie May Po (Eponine u/s), Michael Shawn Lewis (Marius), Lilian Marti (Cosette), Aleksander de Capri (Enjolras u/s), Claus Dam (Thenardier), Kati Farkas (Madame Thenardier)
July 11, 1999
Soundboard
Christian Vetter (Jean Valjean), Kasper Holmboe (Javert alt), Maya Hakvoort (Fantine), David Berkovitch (Marius u/s), Jacqueline Braun (Eponine), Lilani Marti (Cosette), Michael Shawn Lewis (Enjolras u/s), Claus Dam (Thenardier), Kati Farkas (Madame Thenardier)
November 21, 1999 matinee
Enjolras-focused highlights.
Charles Fornara (Jean Valjean), Hartwig Rudolz (Javert), Maya Hakvoort (Fantine), Jacqueline Braun (Eponine), Michael Shawn Lewis (Marius), Lilian Marti (Cosette), Paul Donkers (Enjolras), Claus Dam (Thenardier), Kati Farkas (Mme Thenardier)
November 28, 1999
Final performance of the Duisburg production.
Hamburg:
Jörg Zahlmann (Jean Valjean), Ulrich Schmidt (Javert), Jamina Strutz (Fantine), Anna Maria Borelli (Cosette), Till Sammetiger (Marius), Nils Flachmaier (Enjolras), Kathrin Schlaffer (Eponine), Claudia Zahlmann (Madame Thenardier), Thomas Keller (Thenardier), Sophia Winzeck (Young Cosette)
May 4, 2013
Untracked.
Magdeburg:
Thomas Borchert (Jean Valjean), Markus Liske (Javert), Bettina Mönch (Fantine), Christina Patten (Eponine), Teresa Sedlmair (Cosette), Oliver Arno (Marius), Marc Lamberty (Enjolras), Peter Wittig (Thénardier), Gabriele Stoppel-Bachmann (Madame Thénardier)
June 29, 2013
Untracked.
Thomas Borchert (Jean Valjean), Markus Liske (Javert), Bettina Mönch (Fantine), Teresa Sedlmair (Cosette), Oliver Arno (Marius), Christina Patten (Eponine), Marc Lamberty (Enjolras), Peter Wittig (Thenardier), Gabriele Stoppel-Bachmann (Mme Thenardier)
July 10, 2013
Pforzheim:
Matthias Pagani (Jean Valjean), Barbara Köhler (Eponine), Nikolaj Brucker (Marius)
April 30, 2008
Hungary:
Budapest:
Gyula Vikidal (Jean Valjean), Pal Makrai (Javert), Kriszta Kovats (Fantine), Sandor Sasvari (Marius), Aniko Nagy (Eponine), Zsuzsa Csarnoy (Cosette), Attila Kaszas (Enjolras), Lajos Csuha (Thenardier), Annamaria Prokai (Madame Thenardier), Dora Szinetar (Little Cosette)
1987
Soundboard
Tamas Foldes (Jean Valjean), Attila Bardoczy (Javert)
1990
Soundboard
Laszlo Molnar (Jean Valjean), Peter Forgacz (Javert), Erika Borgas (Fantine), Istvan Ungvari (Thenardier), Eva Janisch (Mme Thenardier), Zguzsa Debrei (Cosette), Tunde Csonka (Eponine), Peter Vincze Gabor (Enjolras), Balazs Nagy (Marius)
December 29, 2001
Soundboard
Norway:
Oslo:
Øystein Wiik (Jean Valjean), Paul Åge Johannessen (Javert), Kari Gjærum (Fantine), Richard Carlsohn (Marius), Guri Schanke (Eponine), Liv Ragnhild Sømme (Cosette), Amud Enger (Enjolras), Øivind Blunck (Thenardier), Brit Elisabeth Haagensli (Mme Thenardier), Sigve Bøe (Grantaire), Andreas Dahlen (Gavroche), Benedikte Kruse (Young Cosette)
1988
Erik Wenberg Jacobsen (Valjean), Ståle Ytterli (Javert), Trine Wenberg Svensen (Alternate Fantine), Christian Ingebrigtsen (Marius), Heidi Ruud Ellingesen (Cosette), Nina Lundseie (Éponine), Mads Henning Jørgensen (Thénardier u/s), Siw Anita Andersen (Mme Thénardier), Jon Bleiklie Devik (Enjolras), Håkon Sigernes (Grantaire), Jørgen Olsson (Courfeyrac)
May 6, 2009
Tromsø:
Jardar Johansen (Valjean), Hans Marius Hoff Mittet (Javert), Ann Christin Elverum (Fantine), Kristian Larsen (Marius), Tonje Bakken (Éponine), Jenny Kaatz (Cosette), Haldor Lægreid (Enjolras), Kristian Fr. Figenschow Jr. (Thénardier), Iren Reppen (Mme T), Eivind Dundas (Grantaire)
October 24, 2012
Jardar Johansen (Valjean), Hans Marius Hoff Mittet (Javert), Ann Christin Elverum (Fantine), Kristian Larsen (Marius), Tonje Bakken (Éponine), Jenny Kaatz (Cosette), Haldor Lægreid (Enjolras), Kristian Fr. Figenschow Jr. (Thénardier), Iren Reppen (Mme T), Eivind Dundas (Grantaire)
October 25, 2012
Poland:
Rafał Drozd (Marius), Malwina Kusior (Eponine), Paulina Janczak (Cosette)
September 30, 2011
Untracked
Spain:
Pais Vasco, Basque Country:
Xabier Zabaleta (Jean Valjean), Gerardo Mondragón (Javert), María Jesús Ugalde (Fantine), Valen Moñux (Thenardier), María Ángeles Larrañaga (Madame Thenardier), David Azurza (Marius), Argiñe Agirrezabal (Cosette), Mireya Osinaga (Eponine), Rafa Moñux (Enjolras), Lidia Diez (Young Cosette), Ion Ugartetxea (Gavroche)
1994
Madrid:
Pedro Ruy Blas (Jean Valjean), Miguel del Arco (Javert), Gema Castaño (Fantine), Margarita Marbán (Eponine), Carlos Marín (Marius), Luisa Torres (Cosette), Enrique R. del Portal (Enjolras), Francisco la Hoz (Thenardier), Connie Philip (Madame Thenardier)
1992
Soundboard
Geronimo Rauch (Valjean), Ignasi Vidal (Javert), Virginia Carmona (Fantine), Lydia Fairen (Eponine), Guido Balzaretti (Marius), Daniel Diges (Enjolras), Talia Del Val (Cosette), Enrique R. Del Portal (Thenardier), Eva Diago (Madame Thenardier)
January 2011
Tracked by me
Sweden:
Malmö:
Dan Ekborg (Valjean), Fred Johanson (Javert), Karolin Funke (Fantine), Peter Harryson (Thénardier), Evamaria Björk (Mme Thenardier alt), Philip Jalmelid (Marius), Ida Högberg (Éponine),Mathilda Ahnell (Cosette alt), Anders Gjønnes (Enjolras), Jonas Eskilsson (Grantaire alt), Beata Ljunggren (Little Cosette)
November 25, 2011
Dan Ekborg (Jean Valjean), Fred Johanson (Javert), Karolin Funke (Fantine), Peter Harryson (Thenardier), Evamaria Bjork (Madame Thenadier alt.), Philip Kalmelid (Marius), Ida Hogberg (Eponine), Mathilda Ahnell (Cosette alt.), Andreas Eldeen (Enjolras alt.), Glenn Daniel Nilsson (Grantaire), David Wangen (Gavroche), Selma Ehlde (Little Cosette)
November 26, 2011
Stockholm:
Stig Rossen (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carola (Fantine), Alex Sharpe (Eponine), Martin Crewes (Marius), Deborah Dutcher (Cosette), Matt Cammelle (Enjolras), Chris Langham (Thenardier), Jenny Galloway (Madame Thenardier)
November 2, 2002
Switzerland:
Lausanne:
Valéry Rodriguez (Jean Valjean), Pierre Babolat (Javert), Brigitte Annoff (Fantine), Rachel Pignot (Eponine), Virgile Le Dreff (Marius), Manon Taris (Cosette), Yoni Amar (Enjolras), Mickael Viguier (Thenardier), Sandrine Seubille (Madame Thenardier), Lionel Blanc (Gavroche), Dana Garufi (Little Cosette)
September 20, 2009
In French
(master: orestesfasting)
St. Gallen:
Oskar Bly (Jean Valjean), Mathias Edenborn (Javert), Caroline Vasicek (Fantine), Jesper Tyden (Marius), Kurt Schrepfer (Thenardier),Sonja Atlas (Mme Thénardier), Ivar Helgason (Enjolras), Lucy Scherer (Eponine), Eva Aasgaard (Cosette), Ivar Helgason (Enjolras)
March 4, 2007
Thun:
Martin Pasching (Jean Valjean alt.), Norbert Conrads (Javert), Petra Madita Kubitz (Fantine), Oliver Arno (Marius), Astrid Pfarrer (Eponine), Carin Lavey (Cosette), Michael Eisenburger (Enjolras), Uwe Schonbeck (Thenardier), Heike Schmitz (Mme Thenardier), Raphael Toth (Gavroche), Roby Wildhaber (Little Cosette), Rainer Siegenthaler. (Grantaire/Bamatabois alt.)
August 16, 2007
2:1 trading ratio. Most of "Every Day" and all of "Beggars At the Feast" is missing. Other than that, the Thun production itself seems to have a lot cut out.
Asia:
China:
Shanghai:
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Ma-Anne Dionisio (Eponine), Peter Lockyer (Marius), Sandra Turley (Cosette), Christopher Mark Peterson (Enjolras), J.P. Dougherty (Thenardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
June 22, 2002
First performance of the Shanghai production.
South Korea:
Jung Sung-Hwa (Jean Valjean), Moon Jong-Won (Javert), Cho Jung-Eun (Fantine), Park Ji-Yeon (Eponine), Jo Sang-Woong (Marius), Kim Woo-Hyung (Enjolras), Lee Ji-Soo (Cosette), Im Choon-Gil (Thernadier), Park Jun-myun (Madame Thernadier)
March 1, 2013
Tracked by me
Kim Sung-min (Jean Valjean alt)
July 3, 2013 matinee
200th performance in Korea.
Tracked by me
Kim Sung-Min (Jean Valjean alt), Moon Jong-Won (Javert), Cho Jung-Eun (Fantine), Jo Sang-Woong (Marius), Lee Ji-Soo (Cosette), Park Ji-Yeon (Eponine), Kim Woo-Hyung (Enjolras), Im Choon-Gil (Thenardier), Park Jun-Myun (Madame Thenardier)
July 17, 2013
Jung Sung hwa (Jean Valejean), Moon Jong won (Javert), Jo Jung eun (Fantine), Jo Sang woong (Marius), Park Ji yeon (Eponine), Lee Ji soo (Cosette), Kim Woo hyung (Enjolras), Im Choon gil (Thenardier), Park Jun myun (Madame Thenardier), Kim Sung min (Grantaire), Jun Joon sung (Bishop/Babet)
September 1, 2013
Final performance of the 2012/2013 Korea production.
Untracked
Green: Rare. Ratio will be listed by the item.
Anything that is bold indicates that I have not listened to that audio. While it is up for trade, please be aware that there may be noteworthy things about it that I don't know about.
United States:
Broadway:
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Terence Mann (Javert), Randy Graff (Fantine), Leo Burmester (Thenardier), Jennifer Butt (Madame Thenardier), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), David Bryant (Marius), Judy Kuhn (Cosette), Michael Maguire (Enjolras).
1987
Soundboard
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Terrence Mann (Javert), Randy Graff (Fantine), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), David Bryant (Marius), Judy Kuhn (Cosette), Michael Maguire (Enjolras), Leo Burmester (Thenardier), Jennifer Butt (Madame Thenardier)
February 28, 1987
Preview
Gary Morris (Jean Valjean), Anthony Crivello (Javert), Randy Graff (Fantine), Kelli James Eponine), Ray Walker (Marius), Tracey Shayne (Cosette), Michael Maguire (Enjolras)
April 27, 1988
Timothy Shew (Jean Valjean), Anthony Crivello (Javert), Maureen Moore (Fantine), Natalie Toro (Eponine), Ray Walker (Marius), Michael Maguire (Enjolras) Tracy Shayne (Cosette), Ed Dixon (Thenardier), Jennifer Butt (Madame Thenardier)
June 29, 1989
Craig Schulman (Jean Valjean), Merwin Foard (Javert u/s), Christy Baron (Fantine), Natalie Toro (Eponine), Hugh Panaro (Marius), Jacqueline Piro (Cosette), Joseph Kolinski (Enjolras), Evalyn Baron (Mme. Thénardier), Ed Dixon (Thénardier)
October 18, 1990
Donn Cook (Jean Valjean), Merwin Foard (Javert), Paige O'Hara (Fantine), Jessica-Snow Wilson (Eponine), Craig Rubano (Marius), Tamra Hayden (Cosette), Drew Eshelman (Thénardier), Gina Ferrall (Madame Thénardier), Ron Bohmer (Enjolras), Brandon Espinoza (Gavroche), Lea Michele (Young Cosette)
June 4, 1995
Highlights
Robert Marien (Jean Valjean), Christopher Innvar (Javert), Juliet Lambert (Fantine), Christeena Michelle Riggs (Cosette), Peter Lockyer (Marius), Sarah Uriarte-Berry (Éponine), Stephen R. Buntrock (Enjolras), Nick Wyman (Thénardier), Fushia Walker (Mme Thénardier), Tom Zemon (Grantaire), Evan Jay Newman (Gavroche), Alicia Morton (Little Cosette)
March 12, 1997
10th anniversary performance
Fred Inkley (Jean Valjean), Robert Gallagher (Javert), Alice Ripley (Fantine), Sutton Foster (Eponine u/s), Chris Diamonotopoulos (Marius u/s)
September 26, 1998
Gary Moss (Jean Valjean u/s), Philip Hernandez (Javert), Alice Ripley (Fantine), Fuschia Walker (Madame Thenardier), Nick Wyman (Thenardier), Alicia Morton (Young Cosette), Cameron Bowen (Gavroche), Megan Lawrence (Eponine), Chris Diamantopoulos (Marius u/s), Christeena Michelle Riggs (Cosette), Stephen R. Buntrock (Enjolras)
October 31, 1998
Andrew Varela (Jean Valjean u/s), Philip Hernandez (Javert), Alice Ripley (Fantine), Chris Diamantopolous (Marius u/s), Tobi Foster (Cosette), Kerry Butler (Eponine), J.P. Dougherty (Thenardier), Fuchsia Walker (Madame Thenardier), Gary Mauer (Enjolras)
February 23, 1999
Randal Keith (Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Jayne Patterson (Fantine), Diana Kaarina (Eponine), Kevin Kern (Marius), Sandra Turley (Cosette), Christopher Mark Peterson (Enjolras), Aymee Garcia (Madame Thenardier), Nick Wyman (Thenardier)
May 18, 2003
Final performance of the original Broadway run.
Alexander Gemignani (Jean Valjean), Norm Lewis (Javert), Daphne Rubin-Vega (Fantine), Celia Keenan-Bolger (Eponine), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Aaron Lazar (Enjolras), Gary Beach (Thenardier), Jenny Galloway (Madame Thenardier)
October 24, 2006
First preview of the first Broadway revival
Alexander Gemignani (Jean Valjean), Drew Sarich (Javert u/s), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Mandy Bruno (Eponine), Doug Kreeger (Marius u/s), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Max von Essen (Enjolras), Gary Beach (Thenardier), Ann Harada (Madame Thenardier), Matt Clemens (Grantaire u/s), Kaylie Rubinaccio (Young Cosette), Zach Rand (Gavroche)
April 29, 2007 matinee
Alexander Gemignani (Jean Valjean), Drew Sarich (Javert u/s), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Mandy Bruno (Eponine), Daniel Bogart (Marius u/s), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Max von Essen (Enjolras), Gary Beach (Thenardier), Ann Harada (Madame Thenardier)
May 5, 2007 matinee
Drew Sarich (Valjean), Robert Hunt (Javert), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Megan McGinnis (Eponine), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Max von Essen (Enjolras), Chip Zien (Thenardier), Ann Harada (Madame Thenardier), Michael Minarik (Grantaire)
July 28, 2007
Drew Sarich (Jean Valjean), Rob Hunt (Javert), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Megan McGinnis (Eponine), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Nehal Joshi (Enjolras u/s), Chip Zien (Thenardier), Ann Harada (Madame Thenardier), Michael Minarik (Grantaire), Matt Clemens (Feuilly u/s), Stephen Trafton (Lesgles u/s), Kaylie Rubinaccio (Young Cosette), Brian D'Addario (Gavroche)
July 30, 2007
Drew Sarich (Jean Valjean), Robert Hunt (Javert), Megan McGinnis (Eponine), Lea Salonga (Fantine), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Ali Ewoldt (Cosette), Max von Essen (Enjolras), Chip Zien (Thenardier), Anna Harada (Madame Thenardier)
August 10, 2007
Ramin Karimloo (Valjean), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (Mme Thenardier), Angeli Negron (Little Cosette), Gaten Matarazzo (Gavroche), McKayla Twiggs (Young Eponine), John Rapson (Grantaire/Bamatabois)
March 1, 2014
First preview of the 2014 Broadway revival.
Tracked by me
Aaron Walpole (Jean Valjean alt), Will Swenson (Javert), Caissie Levy (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Keala Settle (Madame Thenardier), Andy Mientus (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Nikki M. James (Eponine), Kyle Scatliffe (Enjolras)
June 5, 2014
Untracked
Second National Tour:
Rich Hebert (Jean Valjean), Richard Kinsey (Javert), Kelly Ground (Fantine), Gary Beach (Thenardier), Gina Ferrall (Madame Thenardier), Matthew Porretta (Marius), Jacquelyn Piro (Cosette), Michele Maika (Eponine), Craig Oldfather (Enjolras)
January 1989
Philadelphia
2:1 trading ratio.
Third National Tour:
Bryan Lynch (Jean Valjean), David Jordan (Javert), Lisa Vroman (Fantine), Candese Marchese (Eponine), Gilles Chiasson (Marius), Marian Murphy (Cosette), Aloysius Gigl (Enjolras), J.P. Dougherty (Thenardier), Diana Rogers (Madame Thenardier), Alan Osburn (Grantaire)
June/July 1991
Costa Mesa
Rob Evan (Valjean), David Jordan (Javert), Laurie Beechman (Fantine), Andrea McArdle (Eponine), Rich Affannato (Marius), Kate Fisher (Cosette), Brian Herriott (Enjolras), J.P. Dougherty (Thernardier), Tregoney Shepherd (Madame Thernardier)
December 31, 1996
Philadelphia
Ivan Rutherford (Jean Valjean), Stephen Bishop (Javert), Joan Almedilla (Fantine), Sutton Foster (Eponine), Jason Reiff (Marius u/s), Regan Thiel (Cosette), Jerry Jay Cranford (Enjolras)
October 3, 1999
San Diego
Bryan Landrine (Jean Valjean), Todd Alan Johnson (Javert), Thursday Farrar (Fantine), Diana Kaarina (Eponine), Stephen Brian Patterson (Marius), Stephanie Waters (Cosette), Ben Davis (Enjolras), JP Dougherty (Thenardier), Aymee Garcia (Madame Thenardier)
February 24, 2001
Tampa
Randal Keith (Jean Valjean), Robert Hunt (Javert), Joan Almedilla (Fantine), Sierra Boggess (Cosette u/s), Adam Jacobs (Marius), Melissa Lyons (Éponine), Victor Wallace (Enjolras), David McDonald (Thénardier), Jennifer Butt (Mme Thénardier), Austyn Myers (Gavroche), Rachel Schier (Young Cosette)
January 5, 2006
Washington, DC
Sierra's first performance as Cosette. There's an annoying clicking noise (maybe from a camera) that goes off every couple of minutes.
25th Anniversary Tour:
J. Mark McVey (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Justin Scott Brown (Marius), Jenny Latimer (Cosette), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Jeremy Hays (Enjolras), Chasten Harmon (Eponine), Richard Vida (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier)
September 25, 2011
Birmingham, Alabama
Untracked
Joe Tokarz (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Jenny Latimer (Cosette), Max Quinlan (Marius), Chasten Harmon (Éponine), Richard Vida (Thénardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Jeremy Hays (Enjolras), Joe Spieldenner (Grantaire)
January 22, 2012
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Chasten Harmon (Eponine), John Brink (Enjolras u/s), Max Quinlan (Marius) Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier), John Rapson (Grantaire u/s), Joshua Colley (Gavroche), Abbey Rose Gould (Little Cosette), Erin Cearlock (Young Eponine)
June 13, 2012
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), John Brink (Enjolras u/s), Max Quinlan (Marius), Eric Van Tielen (Grantaire u/s), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Chasten Harmon (Eponine), Weston Wells Olson (Courfeyrac), Ian Patrick Gibb (Jean Prouvaire), Marcus D’Angelo (Gavroche)
June 21, 2012
Costa Mesa
Untracked
Joe Tokarz (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), John Brink (Enjolras u/s), Max Quinlan (Marius), Eric Van Tielen (Grantaire u/s), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Chasten Harmon (Eponine), Weston Wells Olson (Courfeyrac), Ian Patrick Gibb (Jean Prouvaire), Joshua Colley (Gavroche)
June 23, 2012
Costa Mesa
Joe Tokarz's last performance as Jean Valjean.
Untracked
John Brink (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Varela (Javert), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Ian Patrick Gibb (Marius u/s), Natalie Beck (Cosette u/s), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Marcus D’Angelo (Gavroche), Erin Cearlock (Little Cosette), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire)
August 15, 2012
San Francisco
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Richard Todd Adams (Javert u/s), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Heather Jane Rolff (Madame Thenardier u/s), Erin Cearlock (Young Cosette), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Joe Spieldenner (Grantaire), John Brink (Courfeyrac), Joshua Colley (Gavroche), Max Quinlan (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine)
September 20, 2012
Boise, Idaho
Untracked
John Brink (Jean Valjean u/s), Richard Todd Adams (Javert u/s), Betsy Morgan (Fantine), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Max Quinlan (Marius), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Beth Kirkpatrick (Madame Thenardier u/s), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Weston Wells Olson (Feuilly), Ben Gunderson (Courfeyrac), Eric Van Tielen (Combeferre) Ian Patrick Gibb (Jean Prouvaire), Joshua Colley (Gavroche)
September 23, 2012
Boise, Idaho
Untracked
Nathaniel Hackmann (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Varela (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Mme. Thenardier), James Zannelli (Bishop of Digne/Babet), Lee Zarrett (Bamatabois/Claquesous), Richard Todd Adams (Factory Foreman/Lesgles), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Jordan Nichols (Montparnasse), Jason Ostrowski (Brujon u/s), Eric Van Tielen (Combeferre), Weston Wells Olson (Feuilly), John Brink (Courfeyrac), Alan Shaw (Joly), Ian Patrick Gibb (Jean Prouvaire), Erin Cearlock (Little Cosette), Ava Della Pietra (Young Eponine), Hayden Wall (Gavroche)
January 9, 2013
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Richard Todd Adams (Javert u/s), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Andreane Bouladier (Cosette u/s), Weston Wells Olson (Enjolras u/s), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Ben Gunderson (swing) (Grantaire), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), and Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier).
April 13, 2013
Baltimore
Andrew Valera sings up to The Confrontation but leaves due to allergies and is replaced by Richard Todd Adams.
Untracked.
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Richard Todd Adams (Javert u/s), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Alan Shaw (Enjolras u/s), Andreane Bouladier (Cosette u/s), Alexandra Melrose (Madame Thenardier u/s), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier)
April 14, 2013
Baltimore
Untracked
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Mdme. Thenardier), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Lauren Wiley (Cosette)
July 30, 2013
Minneapolis
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna M. Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Devin Ilaw (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Jason Forbach (Enjolras), Ava Della Pietra (Little Cosette), Erin Cearlock (Young Eponine), Gaten Matarazzo (Gavroche)
August 11, 2013
Las Vegas
Last performance of the 4th US Tour.
Other:
Ivan Rutherford (Jean Valjean), Brad Little (Javert), Andrea Rivette (Fantine), Juliana Ashley Hansen (Eponine), Michael Hunsaker (Marius), Laura Griffith (Cosette), Will Ray (Enjolras), Ron Wisniski (Thenardier), Mary Gutzi (Madame Thenardier)
July 21, 2007
Sacramento, California (Sacramento Music Circus)
John Cudia (Jean Valjean), Richard Todd Adams (Javert), Kathy Voytko (Fantine), Anne Letscher (Eponine), Chris Peluso (Marius), Leah Horowitz (Cosette), Patrick Cummings (Enjolras), Michael Accardo (Thenardier), Catherine Smitko (Madame Thenardier), Will Higgins (Gavroche), Elianna Kate Schnittman (Little Cosette), John Campen (Grantaire), Fred Inkley (Bishop of Digne)
April 18, 2008
Lincolnshire, Illinois (Marriott Theatre)
Greg Stone (Jean Valjean), Thomas Adrian Simpson (Javert u/s), Tracy Lynn Olivera (Fantine), Felicia Curry (Eponine), Andrew Call (Marius), Stephanie Waters (Cosette), Chris Sizemore (Enjolras), Christopher Bloch (Thenardier), Sherri L. Edelen (Madame Thenardier), Anna Nowalk (Young Cosette), AJ Breivik (Gavroche)
February 8, 2009
Arlington, Virginia (Signature Theatre)
Hugh Panaro (Jean Valjean), Norm Lewis (Javert), Charlotte Maltby (Fantine), Alex Prakken (Marius), Lindsey Mader (Éponine), Katie Travis (Cosette), Bobby Conte Thornton (Enjolras), Jimmy Coogan (Gavroche), Michael McCormick (Thénardier), Tiffany Green (Madame Thénardier), Lilly Kanterman (Young Cosette) Ryan Vasquez (Grantaire)
July 19, 2013
St. Louis, Missouri (MUNY)
Luke Grooms (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Susan Spencer Varela (Fantine), Eric Mahlum (Thenardier), Rhonda Rae Busch (Madame Thenardier), Kevin Massey (Marius), Susan Wiedmeyer (Cosette), Melissa Fife (Eponine), Tommy Hahn (Enjolras)
November 27, 2013
Milwaukee, Wsconsin (Skylight Music Theater)
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Susan Spencer (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Max Quinlan (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Seth Vazquez (Enjolras u/s), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Erin Forgey (Little Cosette), Trent Andrews (Gavroche)
January 18, 2014
Fresno, California (Fresno Grand Opera)
Seth Vazquez’s first performance as Enjolras.
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), Andrew Varela (Javert), Susan Spencer (Fantine), Timothy Gulan (Thenardier), Shawna Hamic (Madame Thenardier), Max Quinlan (Marius), Lauren Wiley (Cosette), Briana Carlson-Goodman (Eponine), Seth Vazquez (Enjolras u/s), Joseph Spieldenner (Grantaire), Jessica Peters (Little Cosette), Joshua Peters (Gavroche)
January 19, 2014
Fresno, California (Fresno Grand Opera)
Final performance of the 2014 Fresno production
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
United Kingdom:
West End:
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Roger Allam (Javert), Patti LuPone (Fantine), Frances Rufelle (Eponine), Michael Ball (Marius), David Burt (Enjolras), Rebecca Caine (Cosette) Alun Armstrong (Thenardier), Susan Jane Tanner (Madame Thenardier)
1985
Preview at the Barbican; original London cast.
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Roger Allam (Javert), Jackie Marks (Fantine), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), Simon Bowman (Marius u/s), David Burt (Enjolras), Rebecca Caine (Cosette), Alun Armstrong (Thénardier), Zoe Bright (Madame Thénardier u/s)
1986
Martin Smith (Jean Valjean 2nd u/s), Clive Carter (Javert), Kathleen Rowe McAllen (Fantine), Jayne Draper (Eponine), Maurice Clark (Marius 2nd u/s), Jacinta Mulcahy (Cosette), Martin George (Enjolras)
1988
Soundboard
Peter Karrie (Jean Valjean), Don Gallagher (Javert), Rebecca Storm (Fantine), Linzi Hateley (Éponine), Mario Frangoulis (Marius), Christopher Howard (Enjolras), Mary Louise Clark (Cosette), Barry James (Thénardier), Gay Soper (Madame Thénardier)
December 13, 1988
Peter Karrie (Jean Valjean), Philip Quast (Javert), Grania Renihan (Fantine), Jacinta Whyte (Eponine u/s), Julian Forsythe (Marius u/s), Janet Mooney (Cosette u/s), Michael Cantwell (Enjolras), Barry James (Thenardier), Gay Soper (Madame Thenardier)
August 12, 1989
Dave Willetts (Jean Valjean), Clive Carter (Javert), Ruthie Henshall (Fantine), Stephanie Martin (Eponine), Darryl Knock (Marius), Megan Kelly (Cosette), Keith Burns (Enjolras), Peter Polycarpou (Thenardier), Rosemary Ashe (Madame Thenardier), Adam Searles (Gavroche)
1992
Dave Willetts (Jean Valjean), Paul Leonard (Javert), Ruthie Henshall (Fantine), Silvie Paladino (Eponine), Darryll Knock (Marius), Graham Bickley (Enjolras), Sarah Jane Hassell (Cosette)
June 10, 1992
John Mark McVey (Jean Valjean), Andrew C. Wadsworth (Javert), Lindsey Danvers or Catherine Breeze (Fantine), Stephanie Martin (Eponine), Tony Rouse (Marius), Megan Kelly (Cosette), Keith Burns (Enjolras), Peter Polycarpou (Thenardier)
1993
Final performance for Stephanie Martin.
Mark McKerracher (Jean Valjean), Andrew C. Wadsworth (Javert), Claire Moore (Fantine), Claudia Bradley (Eponine u/s), Tony Rouse (Marius), Nicky Adams (Cosette), David Malek (Enjolras), Mark White (Thenardier), Jenny Galloway (Madame Thenardier)
April 16, 1993
Soundboard. WMA files.
Phil Cavill (Jean Valjean), David Bardsley (Javert), Lindsey Danvers (Fantine), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Matt Cammelle (Marius), Nicky Adams (Cosette), David Malek (Enjolras), Nick Holder (Thenardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
1994
Ends at Final Battle.
Peter Karrie (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Alex Summer (Fantine), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), Mario Frangoulis (Marius), Lisa Hull (Cosette), David Bardsley (Enjolras), Peter Gerard (Thenardier u/s), Alix Longman (Madame Thenardier u/s)
July 13, 1996
Robert Marien (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Ruthie Henshall (Fantine), Frances Ruffelle (Eponine), Norman Bowman (Marius u/s), Annalene Beechey (Cosette), Chris Langham (Thénardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thénardier)
November 15, 1996
Jeff Leyton (Jean Valjean), Tim Morgan (Javert u/s), Grania Renihan (Fantine), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Martin Crewes (Marius), Annalene Beechey (Cosette), John Owen-Jones (Enjolras u/s), Chris Langham (Thenardier), Felicity Goodson (Madame Thenardier u/s)
March 15, 1997
Stig Rossen (Jean Valjean), Ethan Freeman (Javert), Dianne Pilkington (Fantine u/s), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Graham Mackay-Bruce (Marius), Matthew Camelle (Enjolras), Annelenne Beechly (Cosette) Nick Holder (Thenardier), Liz Ewing (Madame Thenardier)
January 6, 1998
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Hal Fowler (Javert), Gunilla Backman (Fantine), Tom Lucas (Marius), Rebecca Vere (Cosette), Amanda Salmon (Eponine), David Malek (Enjolras), Stephen Matthews (Thénardier u/s), Joanna Mays (Madame Thénardier)
August 23 1999
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Peter Corry (Javert), Ria Jones (Fantine), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier), Barry James (Thenardier), Joanna Ampil (Eponine), Celia Graham (Cosette u/s), Niklas Anderson (Marius), Jason McCann (Enjolras), Jack Dobby (Gavroche)
July 8, 2000
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Paul Monaghan (Javert u/s), Rebecca Thornhill (Fantine), Joanna Ampil (Eponine), Niklas Andersson (Marius), Zoe Curlett (Cosette), Jason McCann (Enjolras), David Burrows (Thenardier u/s), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
August 10, 2000
Andrew Morton (Jean Valjean u/s), Peter Corry (Javert), Jenna Russell (Fantine), Joanna Ampil (Eponine), Paul Peacock (Marius u/s), Zoe Curlett (Cosette), Jason McCann (Enjolras), Barry James (Thenardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
March 3, 2001
Paul Vickers (Jean Valjean u/s), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Elinor Collett (Fantine u/s), Phillipa Healey (Cosette), Niklas Andersson (Marius), Joanna Ampil (Éponine), Jason McCann (Enjolras), Tony Timberlake (Thénardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thénardier)
June 30, 2001
Final perfomance for Joanna Ampil and Niklas Andersson.
Hans Peter Janssens (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Grania Renihan (Fantine), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier), Tony Timberlake (Thenardier), Laura-Michelle Kelly (Eponine), Philippa Healey (Cosette), Jody Crosier (Marius), Jason McCann (Enjolras)
October 6, 2001
Chris Fennessy (Jean Valjean u/s), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Caroline Sheen (Eponine), Jody Crosier (Marius), Craig Price (Enjolras u/s), Sophie Caton (Cosette u/s), Stephen Tate (Thenardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
March 1, 2002 matinee
Craig Price's first performance as Enjolras and Sophie Canton's first performance as Cosette.
Paul Monaghan (Jean Valjean u/s), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine)
April 30, 2002
Mike Sterling (Jean Valjean), Jérôme Pradon (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Rebecca Seale (Eponine u/s) Hadley Fraser (Marius), Ramin Karimloo (Enjolras u/s), Helen French (Cosette), Stephen Tate (Thenardier), Rosemary Ashe (Madame Thenardier)
October 22, 2002
Mike Sterling (Jean Valjean), Jerome Pradon (Javert), Sophie Ravagelas (Eponine), Hadley Fraser (Marius)
November 11, 2002
WMA files
Hans Peter Janssens (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Rebecca Seale (Eponine), Ramin Karimloo (Marius u/s), Helen French (Cosette), Paul Manuel (Enjolras), Sean Kingsley (Thenardier), Rosemary Ashe (Madame Thenardier)
March 22, 2003
WMA files
Tim Godwin (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Joanna Ampil (Fantine), Gemma Wardle (Eponine), Gary Tushaw (Marius), Ramin Karimloo (Enjolras), Julia Möller (Cosette), Stephen Tate (Thenardier), Katy Secombe (Madame Thenardier)
November 18, 2004
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Cornell John (Javert), Kerry Ellis (Fantine), Shonagh Daly (Eponine), Hayden Tee (Marius), Amy Ellen Richardson (Cosette u/s), David Thaxton (Enjolras u/s), Barry James (Thenardier), Claire Moore (Madame Thenardier), Paul Westhead (Grantaire/Bamatabois u/s)
October 15, 2005
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Sophia Ragavlelas (Fantine), Sabrina Aloueche (Eponine), Jon Lee (Marius), Simon Bailey (Enjolras), Gina Beck (Cosette), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Tracie Bennett (Madame Thenardier), Ross McCormack (Gavroche)
September 15, 2006
BBC 21st Anniversary Concert
Jacob Chapman (Jean Valjean v/s), Hans-Peter Janssens (Javert), Joanna Ampil (Fantine), Jon Lee (Marius), Gina Beck (Cosette), Sabrina Aloueche (Eponine), David Thaxton (Enjolras u/s), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Tracie Bennett (Madame Thenardier)
April 11, 2007
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Stephen John Davis (Javert u/s), Cassie Compton (Eponine), Joanna Ampil (Fantine), Gary Watson (Marius), Claire-Marie Hall (Cosette), Edward Baruwa (Enjolras), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Melanie la Barrie (Madame Thenardier)
June 11, 2007
Untracked
Stephen John Davis (Jean Valjean u/s), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Jo Ampil (Fantine), Gary Watson (Marius), Edward Baruwa (Enjolras), Rachel Louis Miller (Eponine u/s), Claire-Marie Hall (Cosette), Chris Vincent (Thenardier), Melanie La Barrie (Madame Thenardier)
September 15, 2007
Drew Sarich (Valjean), Hans Peter Janessens (Javert), Joanna Ampil (Fantine), Gary Watson (Marius), Edward Baruwa (Enjolras), Cassandra Compton (Eponine), Claire-Marie Hall (Cosette), Melanie La Barrie (Madame T), Roy Litvin (Thénardier u/s), Richard Woodford (Foreman/Grantaire), Jonathan Chabala (Gavroche), Adrianna Bertola (Little Cosette)
February 20, 2008
Drew Sarich (Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Jon Robyns (Marius), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), Natalie Caswell (Éponine u/s), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Greg Castiglioni (Thénardier u/s), Jackie Marks (Mme. Thénardier), Richard Woodford (Grantaire), Jonathan Chabala (Gavroche), Shannon Williams (Little Cosette)
August 16, 2008 matinee
Drew Sarich (Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Jon Robyns (Marius), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), Natalie Caswell (Éponine u/s), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Greg Castiglioni (Thénardier u/s), Jackie Marks (Mme. Thénardier), Richard Woodford (Grantaire), Jonathan Chabala (Gavroche), Shannon Williams (Little Cosette)
August 16, 2008
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Richard Woodford (Javert u/s), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Jackie Marks (Mme Thenardier), Greg Castiglioni (Thenardier u/s), Jon Robyns (Marius), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Keith Anthony Higham (Grantaire u/s)
December 22, 2008
Untracked
David Shannon (Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Jon Robyns (Marius), Nancy Sullivan (Éponine), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Jimmy Johnston (Thénardier), Lucinda Collins (Mme Thenardier u/s), Richard Woodford (Grantaire)
February 17, 2009
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Allyson Brown (Fantine), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Jon Robyns (Marius), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Leanne Dobinson (Cosette), Greg Castigiloni (Thenardier u/s), Jackie Marks (Madame Thenardier)
June 20, 2009
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean u/s), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Sophie Josslyn (Fantine 2nd u/s), Helen Owen (Eponine u/s), Alistair Brammer (Marius), AJ Callaghan (Cosette u/s), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier), Jeff Nicholson (Grantaire u/s)
November 20, 2009
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Jeff Nicholson (Javert u/s), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), Emily Bull (Cosette), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Mme Thenardier), Gavin James (Bishop), Killian Donnelly (swing-Factory Foreman), George Miller (Bamatabois/Grantaire 2nd u/s)
November 26, 2009
Untracked
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean u/s), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Helen Owen (Eponine u/s), Antony Hansen (Marius u/s), Emily Bull (Cosette), Mark Dugdale (Enjolras u/s), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier)
December 21, 2009
Much of the cast and orchestra was snowed in. The orchestra gradually fills up as the show goes on.
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Jeff Nicholson (Javert) (first cover), Natalie Day (Fantine) (first cover), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Joe Evans (Marius) (second cover), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Emily Bull (Cosette), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier)
January 3, 2010
Untracked.
Simon Bowman (Jean Valjean), Killian Donnelly (Javert second u/s), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), Emily Bull (Cosette), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Rachel Bingham (Madame Thenardier)
January 13, 2010 matinee
Simon Bowman (Valjean), Hans-Peter Janssens (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), AJ Callaghan (Cosette u/s), Nancy Sullivan (Éponine), Greg Castiglioni (u/s Thénardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame T.), David Thaxton (Act 1)/Mark Dugdale (Enjolras u/s Act II), Jamie Davis (Gavroche), Martin Neely (Grantaire), Sasha Eastabrook (Little Cosette)
February 25, 2010
David Thaxton had to leave after the first act and was replaced by Mark Dugdale.
Killian Donnelly (Jean Valjean) (swing), Hans Peter Janssens (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Nancy Sullivan (Eponine), Alistair Brammer (Marius), David Thaxton (Enjolras), Emily Bull (Cosette), Greg Castigloni (Thenardier u/s), Rachel Bingham (Madame Thenardier u/s), Martin Neely (Grantaire), George Miller (Bamatabois), Thomas Camilleri (Bishop of Digne), Jeff Nicholson (Factory Foreman), Sophie Josslyn (Factory Girl)
April 24, 2010
Simon Shorten (Jean Valjean second u/s), Norm Lewis (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Scott Garnham (Marius second u/s), Helen Owen (Cosette second u/s), Samantha Barks (Eponine), Killian Donnelly (Enjolras), Spike Grimsey (Thenardier u/s), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier u/s)
September 4, 2010 matinee
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean u/s), Norm Lewis (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Gareth Gates (Marius), Lucie Jones (Cosette), Helen Owen (Eponine u/s), Martin Neely (Enjolras u/s), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Lorraine Bruce (Madame Thenardier)
November 15, 2010
Alfie Boe (Jean Valjean), Norm Lewis (Javert), Rebecca Seale (Fantine), Gareth Gates (Marius), Lucie Jones (Cosette), Samantha Barks (Eponine), Killian Donnelly (Enjolras), Martin Ball (Thenardier), Katy Secombe (Madame Thenardier)
June 6, 2011
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean alt), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Matt Lucas (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme Thenardier), Craig Mather (Marius), Alexia Khadime (Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Daniel Huttlestone (Gavroche), Cleo Demetriou (Little Cosette)
July 11, 2011
Christopher Jacobsen (Jean Valjean u/s), Shaun Dalton (Javert u/s), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Alexia Khadime (Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme. Thenardier), Scott Garnham (Enjolras u/s), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Lewis Edgar (Gavroche)
September 28, 2011 matinee
Jonathan Williams (Jean Valjean alt), Shaun Dalton (Javert u/s), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Alexia Khadime (Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme. T), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Daniel Huttlestone (Gavroche)
October 3, 2011
Alfie Boe (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Alexia Khadime (Eponine), Scott Garnham (Enjolras u/s), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Katy Secombe (Madame Thenardier)
October 27, 2011
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Fra Fee (Marius u/s)
December 9, 2011
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), A.J. Callaghan (Fantine), Alexia Khadime (Eponine), Craig Mather (Marius), Scott Garnham (Enjolras), Lisa Anne Wood (Cosette), George Miller (Feuilly)
January 11, 2012
David Shannon (Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Helen Owen (Éponine u/s), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme Thénardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Tommy Rodger (Gavroche), Christina Fray (Little Cosette)
April 3, 2012
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Helen Owen (Éponine u/s), Lily Frazer (2nd cover Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Leanne Rogers (u/s Mme Thénardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Rory McMenamin (Gavroche), Jaime Adler (Little Cosette)
April 4, 2012 matinee
Helen Owen became ill during "In My Life" and was replaced by Lily Frazer.
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Lily Frazer (2nd cover Éponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (Mme Thénardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Rory McMenamin (Gavroche), Jaime Adler (Little Cosette)
April 5, 2012
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Helen Owen (Eponine u/s) Craig Mather (Marius), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Adam Linstead (Thénardier u/s), Leanne Rogers (Madame Thénardier u/s), Daryl Armstrong (Grantaire u/s), James Smoker (Bishop u/s)
May 8, 2012
David Shannon (Jean Valjean), Hadley Fraser (Javert), Caroline Sheen (Fantine), Craig Mather (Marius), Alexia Khadime (Eponine), Lisa-Anne Wood (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Katy Secombe (Madame Thenardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
June 16, 2012
Gerónimo Rauch (Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Sierra Boggess (Fantine), Jonny Purchase (Marius u/s), Danielle Hope (Éponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Katy Secombe (temp. Mme Thenardier), Tommy Rodger (Gavroche), Isabelle Methven (Little Cosette) Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
July 9, 2012
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Sierra Boggess (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Jonny Purchase (Marius u/s), Danielle Hope (Eponine), James Charlton (Enjolras second u/s), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Linzi Hateley (Madame Thenardier)
September 29, 2012
Will be gifted to anyone who asks.
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Sierra Boggess (Fantine), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Craig Mather (Marius), Liam Tamne (Enjolras), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Adam Linstead (Thenardier u/s), Linzi Hately (Madame Thenardier), Carl Mullaney (Grantaire u/s)
November 1, 2012
*Incomplete* Act 1 is complete, Act 2 stops after A Little Fall of Rain
Tracked by me
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Celinde Shoenmaker (Fantine), Jamie Ward (Marius), Phoebe Street (Cosette u/s), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Samuel Edwards (Enjolras u/s), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Carl Mullaney (Grantaire u/s)
March 9, 2013 matinee
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Shaun Dalton (Javert u/s), AJ Callaghan (Fantine u/s), Danielle Jope (Eponine), Jamie Ward (Marius), Christopher Jacobsen (Enjolras), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Jake Poolman (Gavroche), Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
March 15, 2013
Untracked.
Gerónimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Jamie Ward (Marius), Phoebe Street (Cosette u/s), Christopher Jacobsen (Enjolras)
April 6, 2013 matinee
Untracked
Geronimo Rauch (Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Jamie Ward (Marius), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Christopher Jacobsen (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Nicky Swift (Madame Thenardier 1st cover)
May 16, 2013
Will be gifted to anyone who asks
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Shaun Dalton (Javert emergency cover), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Jamie Ward (Marius), Chris Jacobsen (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Grantaire/Bishop), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Cameron Blakley (Thenardier)
May 20, 2013
Shaun Dalton's final performance as Javert. pennyworthtrading's master.
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Jamie Ward (Marius), Danielle Hope (Eponine), Christopher Jacobsen (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Vicky Entwistle (Madame Thenardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
June 15, 2013
Final performance for Celinde Schoenmaker, Jamie Ward, Danielle Hope, Christopher Jacobsen, Vicky Entwistle, and many ensemble members.
Daniel Koek (Jean Valjean u/s), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Rob Houchen (Marius)
June 17, 2013
First performance for Na-Young Jeon, Wendy Ferguson, Carrie Hope Fletcher, Anton Zetterholm, and Rob Houchen.
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Melanie Bright (Fantine u/s), Rob Houchen (Marius), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier). Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Jonny Purchase (Combeferre), Niall Sheehy (Feuilly), Rhidian Marc (Courfeyrac), Dougie Carter (Joly), Adam Linstead (Grantaire), James Gant (Lesgles), Leo Roberts (jean Prouvaire), Caoimhe Judd (Little Cosette), Jack Kelly (Gavroche)
June 21, 2013
Untracked
Geronimo Rauch (Valjean), James Gant (Javert u/s), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Rob Houchen (Marius), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Éponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Thénardier u/s), Wendy Ferguson (Mme Thénardier), Carl Mullaney (Grantaire u/s), Noah Key (Gavroche), Emmie Dawson (Little Cosette), Leo Roberts (Jean Prouvaire/Bishop cover)
July 5, 2013
James Gant's first performance as Javert.
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Rob Houchen (Marius), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Thenardier u/s), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier), Carl Mullaney (Bambatois/Grantaire u/s), Noah Key (Gavroche)
July 11, 2013
Untracked
Geronimo Rauch (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Rob Houchen (Marius)
July 31, 2013
Geronimo Rauch's final performance
Untracked
Daniel Koek (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Rob Houchen (Marius), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Adam Linstead (Thenardier u/s), Nicky Swift (Madame Thenardier u/s)
September 11, 2013 matinee
Untracked
Daniel Koek (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Anton Zetterholm (Enjorlas), Rob Houchen (Marius), Samatha Dorsey (Cosette), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Cameron Blakely (Thénardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thénardier)
January 10, 2014
Untracked
Daniel Koek (Jean Valjean), Tam Mutu (Javert), Na-Young Jeon (Fantine), Samantha Dorsey (Cosette), Rob Houchen (Marius), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Anton Zetterholm (Enjolras), Cameron Blakely (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Madame Thenardier), Adam Linstead (Grantaire)
June 14, 2014
Final performance for Daniel Koek, Tam Mutu, Na-Young Jeon, Samantha Dorsey, Anton Zetterholm, Cameron Blakely, and Adam Linstead (as Grantaire).
Peter Lockyer (Jean Valjean), David Thaxton (Javert), Celinde Schoenmaker (Fantine), Emilie Fleming (Cosette), Carrie Hope Fletcher (Eponine), Rob Houchen (Marius), Michael Colbourne (Enjolras), Tom Edden (Thenardier), Wendy Ferguson (Mme. Thenardier), Jonny Purchase (Combeferre), Ashley Stillburn (Feuilly), James Gant (Courfeyrac), Jeremy Batt (Joly), Christian Edwards (Grantaire), Bradley Jaden (Bossuet), Lee Dillon-Stuart (Prouvaire), Ashley Goldberg (Young Cosette), Matilda Hopkins (Young Eponine), Zac Lester (Gavroche)
June 16, 2014
First performance for Peter Lockyer, David Thaxton, Celinde Schoenmaker, Emilie Fleming, Michael Colbourne, and Tom Edden, and first time in a different track for many ensemble members.
1st National Tour:
Jeff Leyton (Jean Valjean), Phillip Quast (Javert), Ria Jones (Fantine), Meredith Braun (Eponine), Mike Sterling (Marius), Fiona Sinnott (Cosette), Daniel Coll (Enjolras), Tony Timberlake (Thenardier), Louise Plowright (Madame Thenardier)
April 25, 1992
Soundboard
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Peter Corry (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Matt Rawle (Marius), Poppy Tierney (Cosette), Alex Sharpe (Eponine), David Bardsley (Enjolras), John Kavanagh (Thenardier), Anita Reeves (Madame Thenardier)
March 20, 1999
Dublin
25th Anniversary Tour:
John Owen-Jones (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Gareth Gates (Marius), Katie Hall (Cosette), Ashley Artus (Thenardier), Lynne Wilmot (Madame Thenardier), Madalena Alberto (Fantine), Rosalind James (Eponine), Jon Robyns (Enjolras)
October 2, 2010
London (Barbican Theater)
Final performance of the UK 25th Anniversary tour.
Untracked
Canada:
Quebec:
Gino Quilico (Jean Valjean), Alexandre de Grandpré (Javert), Geneviève Charest (Fantine), Sophie Tremblay (Eponine), Carl Poliquin (Marius), Myriam Brousseau (Cosette), Kevin Houle (Enjolras), Jean-Raymond Châles (Thénardier), Kathleen Fortin (Madame Thénardier)
October 19, 2008
Closing night
Gino Quilico (Jean Valjean), Alexandre de Grandpré (Javert), Geneviève Chares (Fantine), Sophie Tremblay (Eponine), Carl Poliquin (Marius), Myriam Brousseau (Cosette), Kevin Houle (Enjolras), Jean-Raymond Châles (Thénardier), Kathleen Fortin (Madame Thénardier), David Noël (Gavroche), Alyson Gagnon (Cosette enfant)
July 19, 2009
Toronto:
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Todd Alan Johnson (Javert), Cornilla Luna (Fantine u/s), Jessica Snow Wilson (Eponine), Tim Howar (Marius), Kurt Kovalenko (Enjolras), Regan Thiel (Cosette), JP Dougherty (Thenardier), Sharron Matthews (Madame Thenardier)
August 12, 1998
2:1 trading ratio
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Melissa O'Neil (Eponine), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Perry Sherman (Marius), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Lisa Horner (Mme Thenardier), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier)
September 27, 2013
First preview
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevive Leclerc (Fantine), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Perry Sherman (Marius), Melissa O’Neil (Éponine), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Ben Gunderson (Grantaire u/s), Cliff Saunders (M. Thénardier), Lisa Horner (Mme. Thénardier), David Silvestri (Combeferre), Jonathan Winsby (Coufreyrac), Alan Shaw (Joly), Matt McMahan (Feuilly), Andrew Love (Bishop, Lesgles), Matt Rosell (Jean Prouvaire), Tyler Murree (Bamatabois u/s), Saara Chaudry (Little Cosette), Ella Ballentine (Young Eponine), Aiden Glenn (Gavroche)
October 4, 2013
(master: pennyworthtrading)
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Heather McGuigan (Fantine u/s), Melissa O’Neill (Eponine), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Matt McMahan (Marius u/s), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), David Gregory Black (Gavroche), Ella Ballentine (Young Cosette), Saara Chaudry (Young Eponine)
October 31, 2013
Untracked
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Melissa O’Neill (Eponine), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Matt Rosell (Marius u/s), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), John Rapson (Grantaire), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), Aiden Glenn (Gavroche), Saara Chaudry (Young Cosette), Madison Oldroyd (Young Eponine)
November 1, 2013
Untracked
Aaron Walpole (Jean Valjean alt.), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Melissa O’Neil (Eponine), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Saara Chaudry (Little Cosette), David Gregory Black (Gavroche)
November 28, 2013
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Brittney Johnson (Eponine u/s), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Madison Oldroyd (Little Cosette), Aiden Glenn (Gavroche)
November 29, 2013
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Aaron Walpole (Jean Valjean u/s), Andrew Love (Javert u/s), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Kristen Peace (Madame Thenardier u/s), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Melissa O’Neil (Eponine), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), John Rapson (Bishop of Digne u/s, Grantaire), Ella Ballentine (Little Cosette), Aiden Glenn (Gavroche)
January 11, 2014 matinee
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Andrew Love (Javert u/s), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Madame Thenardier), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Melissa O’Neil (Eponine), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Colm Wilkinson (Bishop of Digne guest star), Saara Chaudry (Little Cosette), David Gregory Black (Gavroche)
January 11, 2014
Colm Wilkinson's charity performance as the Bishop of Digne.
(master: whereisyourredscaaahf)
Ramin Karimloo (Jean Valjean), Earl Carpenter (Javert), Genevieve Leclerc (Fantine), Melissa O’Neil (Eponine), Perry Sherman (Marius), Samantha Hill (Cosette), Mark Uhre (Enjolras), Cliff Saunders (Thenardier), Lisa Horner (Mme Thenardier), Madison Oldroyd (Little Cosette), David Gregory Black (Gavroche), Ella Ballentine (Young Eponine), John Rapson (Grantaire/Bamatabois)
February 2, 2014
Final performance of the 2013/2014 Toronto production.
(master: monhistoiretrading)
Australia:
Melbourne:
Rob Guest (Jean Valjean), John Diedrich (Javert), Debra Byrne (Fantine), Sylvie Paladino (Eponine), Peter Cousens, Marina Prior (Cosette), Anthony Warlow (Enjolras), Peter Carroll (Thenardier), Robyn Arthur (Madame Thenardier)
September 12, 1989
Rob Guest (Jean Valjean), Anthony Warlow (Enjolras), Marina Prior (Cosette), Sylvie Paladino (Eponine)
1990
Rob Guest (Jean Valjean), Andrew Pole (Javert u/s), Marina Prior (Cosette), Sylvie Paladino (Eponine), Anthony Warlow (Enjolras)
August 11, 1990
Rob Guest (Jean Valjean), Roger Lemke (Javert), Deliah Hannah (Fantine), Kelli Sulikowsik (Eponine), David Dixon Marius), Ana Marina (Cosette), Bruce Spence (Thenardier), Laura Mulcahy (Madame Thenardier), Scott Irwin (Enjolras)
December 8, 1998
Mexico:
Carlos Vittori (Jean Valjean), Luis René Aguirre (Javert), Pia Aún (Fantine), Natalia Sosa (Eponine), Ernesto D'Alessio (Marius), Claudia Cotá Gamez (Cosette), Leonardo Luiz (Enjolras), Roberto Blandón (Thenardier), Laura Cortés (Madame Thenardier)
2002
Soundboard
South America:
Argentina:
Carlos Vittori (Jean Valjean), Juan Rodo (Javert), Elena Roger (Fantine), Rodolfo Valss (Thenadier), Liliana Parafioriti (Madame Thenardier), Ruben Roberts (Enjolras), Zenon Recalde (Marius), Pili Artaza (Eponine), Silvia Luchetti (Cosette)
2000
Soundboard
Brazil:
Marcos Tumura (Jean Valjean), Saulo Vasconcelos (Javert), Frederico Silveira (Marius), Ester Elias (Eponine), Sara Sarres (Cosette)
2002
WMA files
Europe:
Austria:
Graz:
Daniel Prohaska (Jean Valjean), Erwin Windegger (Javert), Carin Filipcic (Fantine), Jesper Tydén (Marius), Martina Dorothea Rumpf (Cosette), Ina Trabesinger (Eponine), Otto Jaus (Enjolras), Harald Hofbauer (Thénardier), Dagmar Hellberg (Mme Thénardier)
May 9, 2008
Klagenfurt:
Daniel Prohaska (Jean Valjean), Erwin Windegger (Javert), Harald Hofbauer (Thenardier), Dagmar Hellberg (Madame Thenardier), Oliver Arno (Marius), Ina Trabesinger (Eponine), Otto Jaus (Enjolras), Martina Dorothea Rumpf (Cosette)
March 27, 2009
Vienna:
Øystein Wiik (Jean Valjean alt), Norbert Lamla (Javert), Esther Stein (Fantine u/s), Peter Farber (Thenardier u/s), Susanna Atschul (Madame Thenardier), Kati Schober (Eponine), Felix Martin (Marius), Marineka Fadayomi (Cosette u/s), Alexander Dupold (Enjolras)
August 31, 1989
Reinhard Brussmann (Jean Valjean), Norbert Lamla (Javert), Esther Stein (Fantine u/s), Felix Martin (Marius), Jane Comerford (Eponine), Morenike Fadayomi (Cosette), Uwe Kröger (Enjolras u/s). Peter Faerber (Thenardier), Susanne Altschul (Madame Thenardier)
November 1989
Øystein Wiik (Jean Valjean alt), Norbert Lamla (Javert), Christine Rothacker (Fantine), Felix Martin (Marius), Jane Comerford (Eponine), Morenike Fadayomi (Cosette), Alexander Diepold (Enjolras), Peter Faerber (Thenardier), Susanne Altschul (Madame Thenardier)
December 11, 1989
Belgium:
Antwerp:
Hans Peter Janssens (Jean Valjean), Jan Dankaert (Javert), Hilde Norga (Fantine), Chadia Cambie (Eponine), Rein Kolpa (Marius), Deborah Dutcher (Cosette), Jan Schepers (Enjolras u/s), Marc Lauwrijs (Thenardier), Daisy Thys (Madame Thenardier)
August 12, 1998
In Flemish
Hans Peter Janssens (Jean Valjean), Jeroen van Delft (Javert), Stephanie Tschöppe (Fantine), Rein Kolpa (Marius), Sandra Kim (Eponine), Sigrid van Coillie (Cosette), Addo Kruizinga (Enjolras), Stefan Hamblok (Thenardier), Daisy Thys (Madame Thenardier), Filip de Ceuster (Gavroche), Sophie Jaspers (Young Cosette), Jacob Jan de Graaf (Grantaire), Dimitri Verhoeven (Joly/Bambatois)
April 17, 1999 matinee
In French
Denmark:
Stig Rossen (Jean Valjean), Fred Johanson (Javert), Rebecca Thornhill (Fantine), Allyson Brown (Eponine), Matt Rawle (Marius), Dean Collinson (Enjolras), Jamie Farr (Cosette), Barry James (Thenardier), Di Botcher (Madame Thenardier)
January 21, 2004
Tomas Ambt Kofod (Jean Valjean alt), Morten Staugaard (Javert), Sanna Johansson (Fantine), Maria Lucia Heiberg Rosenberg (Eponine), Johannes Nymark (Marius), Mia Karlsson (Cosette), John Martin Bengtsson (Enjolras), Kim Hammelsvang Henriksen (Thenardier u/s), Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis (Madame Thenardier), Daniel Bevensee (Grantaire), Emil Jeppesen (Gavroche), Line Lindersson (Little Cosette)
December 8, 2009
Tomas Ambt Kofod (Jean Valjean alt), Morten Stausgaard (Javert), Sanna Johansson (Fantine), Johannes Nymark (Marius), Mia Karlsson (Cosette), Frida Modén Treichl (Éponine), Kim Hammelsvang Henriksen (Thénardier u/s), Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis (Madame Thénardier), Kasper Le Fevre (Enjolras), Emil Jeppesen (Gavroche), Daniel Bevensee (Grantaire), Sarah Rachlitz (Little Cosette)
December 26, 2009
Tomas Ambt Kofod (Jean Valjean alt), Morten Stausgaard (Javert), Sanna Johansson (Fantine), Johannes Nymark (Marius), Mia Karlsson (Cosette), Frida Modén Treichl (Éponine), Kim Hammelsvang Henriksen (Thénardier u/s), Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis (Madame Thénardier), Kasper Le Fevre (Enjolras), Emil Jeppesen (Gavroche), Daniel Bevensee (Grantaire)
December 27, 2009
Stig Rossen (Jean Valjean), Peter Jorde (Javert), Christina Elisabeth Morkore (Fantine), Anders Bircow (Thenardier), Jenny Asterius Persson (Madame Thenardier), Isabel Schwartzbach (Cosette), Mercedesz Csampai (Eponine), Thomas Hoj (Marius), Christoffer Broderson (Enjolras)
May 2, 2014
Finland:
Helsinki:
Pentti Hietanen (Jean Valjean), Peter Nordman (Javert), Merja Larivaara (Fantine), Jouko Uusipaasto (Marius), Sanna Majuri (Eponine), Marika Westerling (Cosette), Mikko Jokinen (Enjolras)
April 15, 2000 matinee
Final matinee of the Helsinki production
Turku:
Alexander Lycke (Jean Valjean), Sören Lillkung (Javert), Thérèse Karlsson (Fantine), Glenn Daniel Nilsson (Marius), Josefine Isaksson (Eponine), Emma Frost (Cosette), Rune Saeter (Enjolras), Joachim Thibblin (Thenardier), Daniela Franzell (Mme Thenardier)
February 2011
Untracked.
France:
1980
Soundboard.
Robert Marien (Jean Valjean), Patrick Rocca (Javert), Louise Pitre (Fantine), Laurent Gendron (Thenardier), Marie-France Roussel (Madame Thenardier), Stephanie Martin (Eponine), Julien Combey (Enjolras), Jerome Pradon (Marius), Marie Zamora (Cosette), Renaud Marx (Grantaire)
October 10, 1991
Opening night of the Paris revival. Audio slightly skewed to one side. Skips a couple of times.
Robert Marien (Jean Valjean), Patrick Rocca (Javert), Louise Pitre (Fantinr), Stephanie Martin (Eponine), Jerome Pradon (Marius), Marie Zamora (Cosette), Julien Combey (Enjolras), Laurent Gendron (Thenardier), Marie-France Roussel (Madame Thenardier)
October 12, 1991
Christian Dasse (Jean Valjean u/s Act I), Robert Marien (Jean Valjean Act II), Philippes Ermlier (Javert u/s Act I), Patrick Rocca (Javert Act II), Louise Pitre (Fantine), Marie Zamora (Cosette), Jérôme Pradon (Marius), Stephanie Martin (Éponine), Julien Combey (Enjolras Act I), Pierre Yves Duchense (Enjolras u/s Act II), Laurent Gendron (Thénardier), Virginie Ramirez (Madame Thénardier u/s)
1992
Act 1 and Act 2 are from different nights.
Germany:
Berlin:
Olegg Vynnyk (Valjean), Uwe Kröger (Javert), Ann-Christin Elverum (Fantine), Heike Schmitz (Madame. Thénardier), Ulrich Wiggers (Thénardier), Lucius Wolter (Marius), Martin Pasching (Enjolras), Vera Bolten (Éponine), Valerie Link (Cosette)
2003
Soundboard
Olegg Vynnyk (Jean Valjean), Uwe Kröger (Javert), Tim Reichwein (Marius u/s), Jana Stelley (Eponine u/s), Ann Christin Elverum (Fantine), Martin Pasching (Enjolras), Ulrich Wiggers (Thenardier), Wiebke Wiedeck (Madame Thenardier u/s), Valerie Link (Cosette)
November 5, 2003
Chris Murray (Jean Valjean), Kasper Holmboe (Javert), Ann Christin Elverum (Fantine), Liv Erin Pedersen (Eponine), Tim Reichwein (Marius), Valerie Link (Cosette), Christian Alexander Muller (Enjolras), Ulrich Wiggers (Thenardier), Wiebke Wiedeck (Madame Thenardier)
June 22, 2004
Bonn:
Hardy Rudolz (Jean Valjean), Jesse Webb (Javert), Susanne Panzner (Fantine), Axel Mendrok (Marius), Vera Bolten (Eponine), Leah Delos Santos (Cosette), Jens Janke (Enjolras), Tom Zander (Thenardier), Heike Schmitz (Madame Thenardier)
April 8, 2001
Duisburg:
Jerzy Jeszke (Jean Valjean), Norbert Conrads (Javert), Gunilla Backman (Fantine), André Bauer (Marius), Deborah Dutcher (Cosette), Melanie Wittke (Eponine), Haldor Laegreid (Enjolras), Dick Cohen (Thénardier), Betty Vermeulen (Mme Thénardier)
March 27, 1997
Frank Logemann (Jean Valjean), Reinhard Brussmann (Javert), Gunilla Backman (Fantine), André Bauer (alt. Marius), Petra Weidenbach (Cosette), Kathrin Genitheim (Eponine), Haldor Laegreid (Enjolras alt), Tom Zahner (Thénardier), Betty Vermeulen (Mme Thénardier)
August 16, 1997
Thomas Borchert (Valjean), Kaspar Holmboe (Javert), Maya Hakvoort (Fantine).
May 2, 1999
Hartwig Rudolz ( Jean Valjean alt), Paul Donkers (Javert u/s) Jacqueline Braun (Fantine u/s), Melanie May Po (Eponine u/s), Michael Shawn Lewis (Marius), Lilian Marti (Cosette), Aleksander de Capri (Enjolras u/s), Claus Dam (Thenardier), Kati Farkas (Madame Thenardier)
July 11, 1999
Soundboard
Christian Vetter (Jean Valjean), Kasper Holmboe (Javert alt), Maya Hakvoort (Fantine), David Berkovitch (Marius u/s), Jacqueline Braun (Eponine), Lilani Marti (Cosette), Michael Shawn Lewis (Enjolras u/s), Claus Dam (Thenardier), Kati Farkas (Madame Thenardier)
November 21, 1999 matinee
Enjolras-focused highlights.
Charles Fornara (Jean Valjean), Hartwig Rudolz (Javert), Maya Hakvoort (Fantine), Jacqueline Braun (Eponine), Michael Shawn Lewis (Marius), Lilian Marti (Cosette), Paul Donkers (Enjolras), Claus Dam (Thenardier), Kati Farkas (Mme Thenardier)
November 28, 1999
Final performance of the Duisburg production.
Hamburg:
Jörg Zahlmann (Jean Valjean), Ulrich Schmidt (Javert), Jamina Strutz (Fantine), Anna Maria Borelli (Cosette), Till Sammetiger (Marius), Nils Flachmaier (Enjolras), Kathrin Schlaffer (Eponine), Claudia Zahlmann (Madame Thenardier), Thomas Keller (Thenardier), Sophia Winzeck (Young Cosette)
May 4, 2013
Untracked.
Magdeburg:
Thomas Borchert (Jean Valjean), Markus Liske (Javert), Bettina Mönch (Fantine), Christina Patten (Eponine), Teresa Sedlmair (Cosette), Oliver Arno (Marius), Marc Lamberty (Enjolras), Peter Wittig (Thénardier), Gabriele Stoppel-Bachmann (Madame Thénardier)
June 29, 2013
Untracked.
Thomas Borchert (Jean Valjean), Markus Liske (Javert), Bettina Mönch (Fantine), Teresa Sedlmair (Cosette), Oliver Arno (Marius), Christina Patten (Eponine), Marc Lamberty (Enjolras), Peter Wittig (Thenardier), Gabriele Stoppel-Bachmann (Mme Thenardier)
July 10, 2013
Pforzheim:
Matthias Pagani (Jean Valjean), Barbara Köhler (Eponine), Nikolaj Brucker (Marius)
April 30, 2008
Hungary:
Budapest:
Gyula Vikidal (Jean Valjean), Pal Makrai (Javert), Kriszta Kovats (Fantine), Sandor Sasvari (Marius), Aniko Nagy (Eponine), Zsuzsa Csarnoy (Cosette), Attila Kaszas (Enjolras), Lajos Csuha (Thenardier), Annamaria Prokai (Madame Thenardier), Dora Szinetar (Little Cosette)
1987
Soundboard
Tamas Foldes (Jean Valjean), Attila Bardoczy (Javert)
1990
Soundboard
Laszlo Molnar (Jean Valjean), Peter Forgacz (Javert), Erika Borgas (Fantine), Istvan Ungvari (Thenardier), Eva Janisch (Mme Thenardier), Zguzsa Debrei (Cosette), Tunde Csonka (Eponine), Peter Vincze Gabor (Enjolras), Balazs Nagy (Marius)
December 29, 2001
Soundboard
Norway:
Oslo:
Øystein Wiik (Jean Valjean), Paul Åge Johannessen (Javert), Kari Gjærum (Fantine), Richard Carlsohn (Marius), Guri Schanke (Eponine), Liv Ragnhild Sømme (Cosette), Amud Enger (Enjolras), Øivind Blunck (Thenardier), Brit Elisabeth Haagensli (Mme Thenardier), Sigve Bøe (Grantaire), Andreas Dahlen (Gavroche), Benedikte Kruse (Young Cosette)
1988
Erik Wenberg Jacobsen (Valjean), Ståle Ytterli (Javert), Trine Wenberg Svensen (Alternate Fantine), Christian Ingebrigtsen (Marius), Heidi Ruud Ellingesen (Cosette), Nina Lundseie (Éponine), Mads Henning Jørgensen (Thénardier u/s), Siw Anita Andersen (Mme Thénardier), Jon Bleiklie Devik (Enjolras), Håkon Sigernes (Grantaire), Jørgen Olsson (Courfeyrac)
May 6, 2009
Tromsø:
Jardar Johansen (Valjean), Hans Marius Hoff Mittet (Javert), Ann Christin Elverum (Fantine), Kristian Larsen (Marius), Tonje Bakken (Éponine), Jenny Kaatz (Cosette), Haldor Lægreid (Enjolras), Kristian Fr. Figenschow Jr. (Thénardier), Iren Reppen (Mme T), Eivind Dundas (Grantaire)
October 24, 2012
Jardar Johansen (Valjean), Hans Marius Hoff Mittet (Javert), Ann Christin Elverum (Fantine), Kristian Larsen (Marius), Tonje Bakken (Éponine), Jenny Kaatz (Cosette), Haldor Lægreid (Enjolras), Kristian Fr. Figenschow Jr. (Thénardier), Iren Reppen (Mme T), Eivind Dundas (Grantaire)
October 25, 2012
Poland:
Rafał Drozd (Marius), Malwina Kusior (Eponine), Paulina Janczak (Cosette)
September 30, 2011
Untracked
Spain:
Pais Vasco, Basque Country:
Xabier Zabaleta (Jean Valjean), Gerardo Mondragón (Javert), María Jesús Ugalde (Fantine), Valen Moñux (Thenardier), María Ángeles Larrañaga (Madame Thenardier), David Azurza (Marius), Argiñe Agirrezabal (Cosette), Mireya Osinaga (Eponine), Rafa Moñux (Enjolras), Lidia Diez (Young Cosette), Ion Ugartetxea (Gavroche)
1994
Madrid:
Pedro Ruy Blas (Jean Valjean), Miguel del Arco (Javert), Gema Castaño (Fantine), Margarita Marbán (Eponine), Carlos Marín (Marius), Luisa Torres (Cosette), Enrique R. del Portal (Enjolras), Francisco la Hoz (Thenardier), Connie Philip (Madame Thenardier)
1992
Soundboard
Geronimo Rauch (Valjean), Ignasi Vidal (Javert), Virginia Carmona (Fantine), Lydia Fairen (Eponine), Guido Balzaretti (Marius), Daniel Diges (Enjolras), Talia Del Val (Cosette), Enrique R. Del Portal (Thenardier), Eva Diago (Madame Thenardier)
January 2011
Tracked by me
Sweden:
Malmö:
Dan Ekborg (Valjean), Fred Johanson (Javert), Karolin Funke (Fantine), Peter Harryson (Thénardier), Evamaria Björk (Mme Thenardier alt), Philip Jalmelid (Marius), Ida Högberg (Éponine),Mathilda Ahnell (Cosette alt), Anders Gjønnes (Enjolras), Jonas Eskilsson (Grantaire alt), Beata Ljunggren (Little Cosette)
November 25, 2011
Dan Ekborg (Jean Valjean), Fred Johanson (Javert), Karolin Funke (Fantine), Peter Harryson (Thenardier), Evamaria Bjork (Madame Thenadier alt.), Philip Kalmelid (Marius), Ida Hogberg (Eponine), Mathilda Ahnell (Cosette alt.), Andreas Eldeen (Enjolras alt.), Glenn Daniel Nilsson (Grantaire), David Wangen (Gavroche), Selma Ehlde (Little Cosette)
November 26, 2011
Stockholm:
Stig Rossen (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carola (Fantine), Alex Sharpe (Eponine), Martin Crewes (Marius), Deborah Dutcher (Cosette), Matt Cammelle (Enjolras), Chris Langham (Thenardier), Jenny Galloway (Madame Thenardier)
November 2, 2002
Switzerland:
Lausanne:
Valéry Rodriguez (Jean Valjean), Pierre Babolat (Javert), Brigitte Annoff (Fantine), Rachel Pignot (Eponine), Virgile Le Dreff (Marius), Manon Taris (Cosette), Yoni Amar (Enjolras), Mickael Viguier (Thenardier), Sandrine Seubille (Madame Thenardier), Lionel Blanc (Gavroche), Dana Garufi (Little Cosette)
September 20, 2009
In French
(master: orestesfasting)
St. Gallen:
Oskar Bly (Jean Valjean), Mathias Edenborn (Javert), Caroline Vasicek (Fantine), Jesper Tyden (Marius), Kurt Schrepfer (Thenardier),Sonja Atlas (Mme Thénardier), Ivar Helgason (Enjolras), Lucy Scherer (Eponine), Eva Aasgaard (Cosette), Ivar Helgason (Enjolras)
March 4, 2007
Thun:
Martin Pasching (Jean Valjean alt.), Norbert Conrads (Javert), Petra Madita Kubitz (Fantine), Oliver Arno (Marius), Astrid Pfarrer (Eponine), Carin Lavey (Cosette), Michael Eisenburger (Enjolras), Uwe Schonbeck (Thenardier), Heike Schmitz (Mme Thenardier), Raphael Toth (Gavroche), Roby Wildhaber (Little Cosette), Rainer Siegenthaler. (Grantaire/Bamatabois alt.)
August 16, 2007
2:1 trading ratio. Most of "Every Day" and all of "Beggars At the Feast" is missing. Other than that, the Thun production itself seems to have a lot cut out.
Asia:
China:
Shanghai:
Colm Wilkinson (Jean Valjean), Michael McCarthy (Javert), Carmen Cusack (Fantine), Ma-Anne Dionisio (Eponine), Peter Lockyer (Marius), Sandra Turley (Cosette), Christopher Mark Peterson (Enjolras), J.P. Dougherty (Thenardier), Mandy Holliday (Madame Thenardier)
June 22, 2002
First performance of the Shanghai production.
South Korea:
Jung Sung-Hwa (Jean Valjean), Moon Jong-Won (Javert), Cho Jung-Eun (Fantine), Park Ji-Yeon (Eponine), Jo Sang-Woong (Marius), Kim Woo-Hyung (Enjolras), Lee Ji-Soo (Cosette), Im Choon-Gil (Thernadier), Park Jun-myun (Madame Thernadier)
March 1, 2013
Tracked by me
Kim Sung-min (Jean Valjean alt)
July 3, 2013 matinee
200th performance in Korea.
Tracked by me
Kim Sung-Min (Jean Valjean alt), Moon Jong-Won (Javert), Cho Jung-Eun (Fantine), Jo Sang-Woong (Marius), Lee Ji-Soo (Cosette), Park Ji-Yeon (Eponine), Kim Woo-Hyung (Enjolras), Im Choon-Gil (Thenardier), Park Jun-Myun (Madame Thenardier)
July 17, 2013
Jung Sung hwa (Jean Valejean), Moon Jong won (Javert), Jo Jung eun (Fantine), Jo Sang woong (Marius), Park Ji yeon (Eponine), Lee Ji soo (Cosette), Kim Woo hyung (Enjolras), Im Choon gil (Thenardier), Park Jun myun (Madame Thenardier), Kim Sung min (Grantaire), Jun Joon sung (Bishop/Babet)
September 1, 2013
Final performance of the 2012/2013 Korea production.
Untracked